Re: Results

#13298

magpie
Member

http://usatf.org/events/2004/GoldenSpikeTour-Indoor/results/adidasBoston.asp

Men 60 Meter Dash

1, Jon Drummond, USA, 6.61. 2, Mickey Grimes, USA, 6.64. 3, Dwight Thomas, JAM, 6.65. 4, Nicholas Macrozonaris, CAN, 6.67. 5, Shawn Crawford, USA, 6.68. 6, John Capel, USA, 6.68. 7, Bobby Williams, JAM, 6.71.

Women 400 Meter Dash

1, Tonique Williams, BAH, 51.98. 2, Allyson Felix, USA, 52.28. 3, Sandie Richards, JAM, 53.07. 4, Me’Lisa Barber, USA, 53.11. 5, Karen Shinkins, IRL, 53.23. 6, Foy Williams, CAN, 55.02.

Men 600 Meter Run

1, Osmar dos Santos, BRA, 1:15.90. 2, Lubert Lewis, USA, 1:17.56. 3, Frederick Sharpe, USA, 1:18.53. 4, Trinity Gray, USA, 1:18.87. 5, Joey Woody, USA, 1:18.92.

Women 800 Meter Run

1, Jen Toomey, USA, 2:00.77. 2, Nicole Teter, USA, 2:03.68. 3, Marian Burnett, GUY, 2:04.94. 4, Alice Schmidt, USA, 2:06.61. 5, Tanya Blake, MLT, 2:06.72. 6, Christiane dos Santos, BRA, 2:07.43. 7, Chantee Earl, USA, 2:07.65. 8, Hazel Clark, USA, 2:14.19. –, Francis Santin, USA, DNF. –, Yasheeka Taylor, USA, DNF.

Men 1000 Meter Run

1, Berhanu Alemu, ETH, 2:20.51. 2, Alex Kipchirchir, KEN, 2:21.26. 3, David Krummenacker, USA, 2:21.33. 4, Nate Brannen, CAN, 2:21.60. 5, Derrick Peterson, USA, 2:22.53. 6, Patrick Nduwimana, BDI, 2:23.00. 7, Nicholas Wachira, KEN, 2:23.64. 8, Sam Burley, USA, 2:24.03. 9, David Paulsen, USA, 2:25.29. 10, Floyd Thompson, USA, 2:25.98. –, Sherman Armstong, USA, DNF.

Women 1500 Meter Run

1, Carmen Douma, CAN, 4:11.71. 2, Carrie Tollefson, USA, 4:12.00. 3, Meskerem Legesse, ETH, 4:13.26. 4, Shalane Flanagan, USA, 4:13.55. 5, Sally Hauser, USA, 4:13.66. 6, Mardrea Hyman, JAM, 4:14.69. 7, Nicole Jefferson, USA, 4:16.56. 8, Mary Jane Harrelson, USA, 4:16.79. 9, Amy Rudolph, USA, 4:17.23. 10, Birhane Hirpasse, ETH, 4:17.67. 11, Miesha Marzell-Arnold, USA, 4:20.78. –, Alana Jones, USA, DNF.

Men 1 Mile Run

1, Laban Rotich, KEN, 3:56.60. 2, Boaz Cheboiywo, KEN, 3:57.00. 3, Marko Koers, NED, 3:59.17. 4, Charlie Gruber, USA, 4:00.19. 5, William Chirchir, KEN, 4:00.49. 6, Ryan Bak, USA, 4:03.07. 7, Julius Achon, UGA, 4:03.13. 8, Bryan Berryhill, USA, 4:04.81. 9, James Karanu, KEN, 4:08.23. 10, Ibrahim Aden, USA, 4:09.21. 11, Jason Pyrah, USA, 4:10.25. 12, Fidel Beragezabi, BDI, 4:13.38. –, Jeff DeLong, USA, DNF. –, Seneca Lassiter, USA, DNF.

Women 5000 Meter Run

1, Meseret Defar, ETH, 14:53.14. 2, Tirunesh Dibaba, ETH, 14:53.99. 3, Derartu Tulu, ETH, 14:54.73. 4, Sentayehu Ejigu, ETH, 14:58.85. 5, Kathy Butler, GBR, 15:41.13. –, Lyubov Kremleva, RUS, DNF. –, Larisa Michaileva, RUS, DNF.

Men 3000 Meter Run

1, Haile Gebrselassie, ETH, 7:35.24. 2, Markos Geneti, ETH, 7:41.06. 3, Kevin Sullivan, CAN, 7:44.46. 4, Bernard Lagat, KEN, 7:44.58. 5, Nick Willis, NZL, 7:44.90. 6, Martin Keino, KEN, 7:44.96. 7, Dan Lincoln, USA, 7:45.20. 8, Matt Lane, USA, 7:45.72. 9, Jason Lunn, USA, 7:47.20. 10, Luke Watson, USA, 7:49.56. 11, Anthony Whiteman, GBR, 7:51.43. 12, Jonathon Riley, USA, 7:59.61. 13, Hudson de Souza, BRA, 8:10.78. –, Sean O’Brien, USA, DNF. –, David Lelei, KEN, DNF.

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

1, Gail Devers, USA, 7.85. 2, Vonette Dixon, JAM, 8.01. 3, Melissa Morrison, USA, 8.03. 4, Linda Ferga, FRA, 8.08. 5, Jenny Adams, USA, 8.09. 6, Miesha McKelvy-Jones, USA, 8.19. 7, Anjanette Kirkland, USA, 8.29. 8, Aquila Williams-Judge, USA, 8.75.

Women Pole Vault

1, Stacy Dragila, USA, 4.61m. 2, Nastja Ryshich, GER, 4.31m. 3, Jill Schwartz, USA, 4.21m. 3, Dana Ellis, CAN, J4.21m. 5, April Steiner, USA, 4.11m. –, Jill Starkey, USA, NH.

Non-GST Events

Girls 1 Mile Run High School

1, Ashley Davidson, Natick HS, 5:13.13. 2, Christine Laakso, Fitchburg HS, 5:13.33. 3, Megan Brousseau, Attleboro, 5:13.77. 4, Katy O’Brien, Oliver Ames HS, 5:15.21. 5, Becca MacDonald, Weymouth, 5:18.05. 6, Kasey Black, Whitman-Hanson, 5:21.38. 7, Katie Clay, Beverly HS, 5:22.40. 8, Katy Brague, Mansfield, 5:23.27. 9, Meghan Barrett, B.Feeham, 5:23.54. 10, Mary Donovan, Marian HS, 5:25.18. 11, Kylynn McKinley, Marblehead, 5:28.75. –, Meghan Curran, Chelmsford HS, DNS.

Boys 1 Mile Run High School

1, Chris Barnicle, Newton North, 4:17.52. 2, Drew Harrington, Oliver Ames HS, 4:20.41. 3, Michael Baks, Wachusett Reg., 4:22.68. 4, Keith Gill, Brockton, 4:27.83. 5, Nick Krouse, St. John’s, 4:29.11. 6, Brian Gagnon, Lowell HS, 4:29.68. 7, Dennis Roche, Cathedral HS, 4:29.96. 8, Aaron Wheeler, St.John’s Prep, 4:30.18. 9, Rex Radloff, Dedham HS, 4:31.22. 10, Mark Garcia, Everett HS, 4:32.19. 11, Khalid Abdi, Brockton, 4:32.26. 12, Tom Davis, Newton North, 4:32.27. 13, Alec Bleday, Xaverian, 4:32.61.

Men Distance Medley

1, Villanova 9:34.72. 2, Georgetown 9:36.93. 3, Notre Dame 9:45.33. 4, Michigan 9:47.79. 5, North Carolina 9:53.41. 6, Tennessee 9:55.84.