2005 Penn Relays Schedule

Welcome! Forums Running Forum 2005 Penn Relays Schedule

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Ryan 13 years, 7 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #2414

    Ryan
    Keymaster

    Thursday Running Events

    1 College Men Decathlon 10:00 am

    2 College Women Heptathlon 11:30 am

    3 College Women 400m Hurdles “Championship” 10:00 am

    4 High School Girls 400m Hurdles “Championship” 10:20 am

    5 High School Girls 4×800 “Small Schools” 10:30 am

    6 High School Girls 4×800 “Small Schools” 10:40 am

    7 High School Girls 4×800 “Large Schools” 10:50 am

    8 High School Girls 4×800 “Large Schools” 11:00 am

    9 High School Girls 4×100 “Small Schools” (Heats) 11:10 am

    10 High School Girls 4×100 “Large Schools” (Heats) 11:55 am

    11 Prep School Girls 4×100 12:45 am

    12 College Women 4×100 (Heats) 12:50 pm

    13 High School Girls 4×400 1:10 pm

    14 High School Girls 4×400 1:15 pm

    15 High School Girls 4×400 1:20 pm

    16 High School Girls 4×400 1:25 pm

    17 High School Girls 4×400 1:30 pm

    18 High School Girls 4×400 1:35 pm

    19 High School Girls 4×400 1:40 pm

    20 High School Girls 4×400 1:45 pm

    21 High School Girls 4×400 1:50 pm

    22 High School Girls 4×400 1:55 pm

    23 High School Girls 4×400 2:00 pm

    24 High School Girls 4×400 2:05 pm

    25 High School Girls 4×400 2:10 pm

    26 High School Girls 4×400 2:15 pm

    27 High School Girls 4×400 2:20 pm

    28 High School Girls 4×400 2:25 pm

    29 High School Girls 4×400 2:30 pm

    30 High School Girls 4×400 2:35 pm

    31 High School Girls 4×400 2:40 pm

    32 High School Girls 4×400 2:45 pm

    33 High School Girls 4×400 2:50 pm

    34 High School Girls 4×400 2:55 pm

    35 High School Girls 4×400 3:00 pm

    36 High School Girls 4×400 3:05 pm

    37 High School Girls 4×400 3:10 pm

    38 High School Girls 4×400 3:15 pm

    39 High School Girls 4×400 3:20 pm

    40 High School Girls 4×400 3:25 pm

    41 High School Girls 4×400 3:30 pm

    42 High School Girls 4×400 3:35 pm

    43 High School Girls 4×400 3:40 pm

    44 Prep School Girls 4×400 3:45 pm

    45 Prep School Girls 4×400 “Tri-State” 3:50 pm

    46 High School Girls 4×400 “Central” 3:55 pm

    47 High School Girls 4×400 “Suburban A” 4:00 pm

    48 High School Girls 4×400 “Suburban B” 4:05 pm

    49 High School Girls 4×400 “Suburban C” 4:10 pm

    50 High School Girls 4×400 “Suburban National” 4:15 pm

    51 High School Girls 4×400 “Suburban American” 4:20 pm

    52 High School Girls 4×400 “Northern Delaware” 4:25 pm

    53 High School Girls 4×400 “South Jersey Small” 4:30 pm

    54 High School Girls 4×400 “South Jersey Large” 4:35 pm

    55 High School Girls 4×400 “Philadelphia Catholic” 4:40 pm

    56 High School Girls 4×400 “Philadelphia Public” 4:45 pm

    57 College Women Distance Medley ÒChampionship” 4:50 pm

    58 College Women Distance Medley 5:05 pm

    59 College Women 4×400 “Centennial/MAC” 5:15 pm

    60 College Women 4×400 “CTC” 5:20 pm

    61 College Women 4×400 “Heptagonal” 5:25 pm

    62 College Women 4×400 5:30 pm

    63 College Women 4×400 5:35 pm

    64 College Women 4×400 5:40 pm

    65 College Women 4×400 5:45 pm

    66 College Women 4×400 5:50 pm

    67 College Women 4×400 5:55 pm

    68 College Women 4×400 6:00 pm

    69 College Women 4×400 6:05 pm

    70 College Women 4×400 6:10 pm

    71 College Women 4×400 6:15 pm

    72 College Women 4×400 6:20 pm

    73 High School Girls Distance Medley “Championship” 6:25 pm

    74 High School Girls Mile Run “Championship” 6:40 pm

    75 High School Girls 3000m “Championship” 6:45 pm

    Thursday Distance Night

    76 College Men Steeplechase “Championship” 7:15 pm

    77 College Men Steeplechase 7:25 pm

    78 Olympic Development Men Steeplechase 7:35 pm

    79 Olympic Development Women Steeplechase 7:45 pm

    80 College Women Steeplechase “Championship” 7:45 pm

    81 College Women Steeplechase 8:00 pm

    82 College Women 3000m 8:15 pm

    83 College Women 5000m “Championship” 8:25 pm

    84 Olympic Development Women 5000m 8:45 pm

    85 College Men 5000m “Championship” 9:05 pm

    86 College Men 5000m 9:25 pm

    87 Olympic Development Men 5000m 9:45 pm

    88 College Women 10,000m “Championship” 10:00 pm

    89 Olympic Development Women 10,000m 10:00 pm

    90 College Men 10,000m “Championship” 10:40 pm

    91 Olympic Development Men 10,000m 10:40 pm

    Friday Running Events

    92 College Men 400m Hurdles “Championship” 9:00 am

    93 High School Boys 4×800 “Small Schools” 9:25 am

    94 High School Boys 4×800 “Small Schools” 9:35 am

    95 High School Boys 4×800 “Large Schools” 9:45 am

    96 High School Boys 4×800 “Large Schools” 9:55 am

    97 PIAA Junior High Boys 4×100 10:05 am

    98 PIAA Junior High Girls 4×100 10:07 am

    99 PIAA Middle School Boys 4×100 10:09 am

    100 PIAA Middle School Girls 4×100 10:11 am

    101 Camden Diocese Boys 4×100 10:13 am

    102 Camden Diocese Girls 4×100 10:15 am

    103 South Jersey Middle School Boys 4×100 10:17 am

    104 South Jersey Middle School Girls 4×100 10:19 am

    105 Wilmington Diocese Boys 4×100 10:21 am

    106 Wilmington Diocese Girls 4×100 10:23 am

    107 Philadelphia Archdiocese Junior Boys 4×100 10:25 am

    108 Philadelphia Archdiocese Junior Girls 4×100 10:27 am

    109 Philadelphia Archdiocese Senior Boys 4×100 10:29 am

    110 Philadelphia Archdiocese Senior Girls 4×100 10:31 am

    111 Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Boys 4×100 10:33 am

    112 Philadelphia 7th & 8th Grade Girls 4×100 10:35 am

    113 Philadelphia Middle School Boys 4×100 10:37 am

    114 Philadelphia Middle School Girls 4×100 10:39 am

    115 High School Boys 4×100 “Small Schools” (Heats) 10:40 am

    116 High School Boys 4×100 “Large Schools” (Heats) 11:20 am

    117 Prep School Boys 4×100 12:15 pm

    118 Masters Men 4×100 “40 and older” 12:20 pm

    119 Masters Mixed 4×100 “50 and older” 12:22 pm

    120 Masters Mixed 4×100 “60 and older” 12:24 pm

    121 College Men 4×100 (Heats) 12:25 pm

    122 College Men 4×100 “Intrepid” 12:45 pm

    123 High School Girls 4×800 “Championship” 12:50 pm

    124 College Women 4×100 “Championship” 1:00 pm

    125 Philadelphia Elementary 6th Grade Shuttle Relay 1:00 pm

    126 Philadelphia Elementary 5th Grade Shuttle Relay 1:30 pm

    127 Philadelphia Elementary 4th Grade Shuttle Relay 2:00 pm

    128 College Women 4×100 “College” 1:05 pm

    129 College Women 4×100 “ECAC” 1:07 pm

    130 Olympic Development Women 4×100 1:10 pm

    131 Olympic Development Men 4×100 1:15 pm

    132 College Women 4×1500 “Championship” 1:20 pm

    133 College Men 4×200 (Heats) 1:40 pm

    134 College Women 4×200 (Heats) 1:55 pm

    135 High School Girls 4×100 “Large Schools” 2:15 pm

    136 High School Girls 4×100 “Small Schools” 2:17 pm

    137 High School Girls 4×100 “Championship” 2:20 pm

    138 College Men Shuttle Hurdle “Championship” 2:40 pm

    139 Olympic Development Men Shuttle Hurdle 2:50 pm

    140 College Women Shuttle Hurdle “Championship” 2:55 pm

    141 College Men 110m Hurdles (Heats) 3:15 pm

    142 College Women 100m Hurdles (Heats) 3:25 pm

    143 Special Olympics Boys 100m dash 2:40 pm

    144 Special Olympics Girls 100m dash 2:42 pm

    145 Masters Men 100m dash “40 and older” 2:45 pm

    146 Masters Men 100m dash “45 and older” 2:49 pm

    147 Masters Men 100m dash “50 and older” 2:51 pm

    148 Masters Men 100m dash “55 and older” 2:53 pm

    149 Masters Men 100m dash “60 and older” 2:55 pm

    150 Masters Men 100m dash “65 and older” 2:57 pm

    151 College Men 100m dash (Heats) 3:00 pm

    152 College Women 100m dash (Heats) 3:10 pm

    153 College Men Distance Medley “Championship” 3:45 pm

    154 College Men Distance Medley 3:55 pm

    155 Masters Mixed 4×400 “50 and older” 4:15 pm

    156 College Men 4×400 4:20 pm

    157 College Men 4×400 4:25 pm

    158 College Men 4×400 4:30 pm

    159 College Men 4×400 4:35 pm

    160 College Men 4×400 4:40 pm

    161 College Men 4×400 4:45 pm

    162 College Men 4×400 4:50 pm

    163 College Men 4×400 4:55 pm

    164 College Men 4×400 5:00 pm

    165 College Men 4×400 5:05 pm

    166 College Men 4×400 “Heptagonal” 5:10 pm

    167 College Men 4×400 “New York Metropolitan” 5:15 pm

    168 College Men 4×400 “CTC” 5:20 pm

    169 College Men 4×400 “Wetzler/Pennsylvania” 5:25 pm

    170 College Men 4×400 “Pop Haddleton MAC” 5:30 pm

    171 Olympic Development Women 4×400 5:35 pm

    172 Olympic Development Men 4×400 5:40 pm

    173 High School Boys Distance Medley “Championship” 5:45 pm

    174 High School Boys Mile Run “Championship” 6:00 pm

    175 High School Boys 3000m “Championship” 6:05 pm

    176 High School Girls 4×400 “Championship” 6:15 pm

    177 College Women Sprint Medley “Championship” 6:20 pm

    178 College Men Sprint Medley “Championship” 6:45 pm

    179 Corporate Distance Medley 7:10 pm

    Saturday Running Events

    180 Olympic Development Men 10k Racewalk 7:00 am

    181 Masters Men 10k Racewalk 7:00 am

    182 Juniors Men 10k Racewalk 7:00 am

    183 Olympic Development Women 5000m Racewalk 8:00 am

    184 Masters Women 5000m Racewalk 8:00 am

    185 Juniors Women 5000m Racewalk 8:00 am

    186 High School Boys 400m Hurdles “Championship” 9:00 am

    187 Olympic Development Men 400m Hurdles 9:05 am

    188 High School Boys 4×400 9:10 am

    189 High School Boys 4×400 9:15 am

    190 High School Boys 4×400 9:20 am

    191 High School Boys 4×400 9:25 am

    192 High School Boys 4×400 9:30 am

    193 High School Boys 4×400 9:35 am

    194 High School Boys 4×400 9:40 am

    195 High School Boys 4×400 9:45 am

    196 High School Boys 4×400 9:50 am

    197 High School Boys 4×400 9:55 am

    198 High School Boys 4×400 10:00 am

    199 High School Boys 4×400 10:05 am

    200 High School Boys 4×400 10:10 am

    201 High School Boys 4×400 10:15 am

    202 High School Boys 4×400 10:20 am

    203 High School Boys 4×400 10:25 am

    204 High School Boys 4×400 10:30 am

    205 High School Boys 4×400 10:35 am

    206 High School Boys 4×400 10:40 am

    207 High School Boys 4×400 10:45 am

    208 High School Boys 4×400 10:50 am

    209 High School Boys 4×400 10:55 am

    210 High School Boys 4×400 11:00 am

    211 High School Boys 4×400 11:05 am

    212 High School Boys 4×400 11:10 am

    213 High School Boys 4×400 11:15 am

    214 High School Boys 4×400 11:20 am

    215 High School Boys 4×400 11:25 am

    216 High School Boys 4×400 11:30 am

    217 High School Boys 4×400 11:35 am

    218 High School Boys 4×400 11:40 am

    219 High School Boys 4×400 11:45 am

    220 Prep School Boys 4×400 11:50 am

    221 Prep School Boys 4×400 “Tri-State” 11:55 am

    222 High School Boys 4×400 “Inter-Ac” Noon

    223 High School Boys 4×400 “Suburban Central” 12:05 pm

    224 High School Boys 4×400 “Suburban A” 12:10 pm

    225 High School Boys 4×400 “Suburban B” 12:15 pm

    226 High School Boys 4×400 “Suburban C” 12:20 pm

    227 High School Boys 4×400 “Suburban National” 12:25 pm

    228 High School Boys 4×400 “Suburban American” 12:30 pm

    229 High School Boys 4×400 “Northern Delaware” 12:35 pm

    230 High School Boys 4×400 “South Jersey Small” 12:40 pm

    231 High School Boys 4×400 “South Jersey Large” 12:45 pm

    232 High School Boys 4×400 ÒPhiladelphia Catholic” 12:50 pm

    233 High School Boys 4×400 ÒPhiladelphia Public” 12:55 pm

    234 College Men 4xMile “Championship” 1:00 pm

    235 College Men 4×100 “College” 1:20 pm

    236 College Men 4×100 “IC4A” 1:25 pm

    237 College Men 4×100 “Championship” 1:30 pm

    238 Special Olympics Boys 4×100 1:35 pm

    239 Special Olympics Girls 4×100 1:37 pm

    240 College Women 4×800 “Championship” 1:40 pm

    241 College Women 4×800 1:50 pm

    242 Olympic Development Women 4×100 “USA vs. the World” 2:10 pm

    243 High School Girls 4×100 “Tri-State” 2:15 pm

    244 Olympic Development Men 4×100 “USA vs. the World” 2:20 pm

    245 High School Boys 4×100 “Small Schools” 2:25 pm

    246 High School Boys 4×100 “Large Schools” 2:27 pm

    247 High School Boys 4×100 “Championship” 2:30 pm

    248 College Women 4×200 “ECAC” 2:35 pm

    249 College Women 4×200 “Championship” 2:40 pm

    250 College Men 4×200 “IC4A” 2:45 pm

    251 College Men 4×200 “Championship” 2:50 pm

    252 High School Boys 4×800 “Championship” 2:55 pm

    253 Olympic Development Men Mile Run 3:05 pm

    254 College Women 100m Hurdles “Championship” 3:25 pm

    255 Olympic Development Women 100m Hurdles 3:30 pm

    256 College Men 110m Hurdles “Championship” 3:35 pm

    257 Olympic Development Men 110m Hurdles 3:40 pm

    258 Olympic Development Men 100m dash 3:45 pm

    259 College Women 100m dash “Championship” 3:50 pm

    260 Masters Men 100m dash “75 and older” 3:55 pm

    261 College Men 100m dash “Championship” 4:00 pm

    262 Olympic Development Men Sprint Medley “USA vs. the World” 4:05 pm

    263 Olympic Development Women Sprint Medley “USA vs. the World” 4:15 pm

    264 College Men 4×800 “Championship” 4:20 pm

    265 College Men 4×800 4:30 pm

    266 Olympic Development Women Mile Run 4:50 pm

    267 High School Boys 4×400 “Philadelphia Area” 4:55 pm

    268 High School Girls 4×400 “Philadelphia Area” 5:00 pm

    269 High School Boys 4×400 “Championship” 5:05 pm

    270 Masters Men 4×400 “40 and older” 5:10 pm

    271 College Women 4×400 “Championship” 5:15 pm

    272 College Women 4×400 “College” 5:20 pm

    273 College Men 4×400 “Championship” 5:30 pm

    274 College Men 4×400 “College” 5:35 pm

    275 Olympic Development Women 4×400 “USA vs. the World” 5:40 pm

    276 Olympic Development Men 4×400 ÒUSA vs. the WorldÓ 5:50 pm

    277 College Women 4×400 “ECAC” 5:55 pm

    278 College Men 4×400 “IC4A” 6:00 pm

    Thursday Field Events

    279 College Women High Jump 10:00 am

    280 College Women High Jump “Eastern” 10:00 am

    281 College Women Pole Vault 10:00 am

    282 College Women Hammer Throw “Championship” 10:00 am

    283 College Women Hammer Throw 11:15 am

    284 College Women Long Jump “Championship” Noon

    285 College Women Shot Put Noon

    286 College Women Shot Put “Championship” Noon

    287 High School Girls Javelin Throw “Championship” Noon

    288 High School Girls Pole Vault “Championship” 1:00 pm

    289 College Women Shot Put “Eastern” 1:15 pm

    290 High School Girls Long Jump “Championship” 1:45 pm

    291 High School Girls Triple Jump “Championship” 1:45 pm

    292 College Women Javelin Throw “Championship” 2:00 pm

    293 High School Girls High Jump “Championship” 2:30 pm

    294 College Women Pole Vault “Championship” 3:00 pm

    295 College Women Discus Throw 3:00 pm

    296 College Women Javelin Throw 3:15 pm

    297 High School Girls Shot Put “Championship” 4:00 pm

    298 College Women Long Jump 4:00 pm

    299 College Women Long Jump “Eastern” 4:00 pm

    Friday Field Events

    300 High School Girls Discus Throw “Championship” 9:00 am

    301 College Men High Jump 10:00 am

    302 College Men High Jump “Eastern” 10:00 am

    303 College Men Pole Vault 10:00 am

    304 College Women Triple Jump “Championship” 10:00 am

    305 College Men Shot Put “Championship” 10:30 am

    306 College Women Triple Jump 11:00 am

    307 College Women Triple Jump “Eastern” 11:00 am

    308 College Women Discus Throw “Championship” 11:00 am

    309 College Men Shot Put Noon

    310 College Men Shot Put “Eastern” Noon

    311 High School Boys Javelin Throw “Championship” Noon

    312 College Men Discus Throw “Championship” 12:15 pm

    313 College Men Discus Throw 1:30 pm

    314 College Women High Jump “Championship” 1:45 pm

    315 College Men Long Jump “Championship” 2:00 pm

    316 Olympic Development Men Javelin Throw 2:00 pm

    317 High School Boys Shot Put “Championship” 2:30 pm

    318 College Men Pole Vault “Eastern” 3:00 pm

    319 College Men Long Jump 3:30 pm

    320 College Men Long Jump “Eastern” 3:30 pm

    Saturday Field Events

    321 High School Boys Long Jump “Championship” 9:00 am

    322 High School Boys Triple Jump “Championship” 9:00 am

    323 High School Boys Discus Throw “Championship” 9:00 am

    324 High School Boys High Jump “Championship” 10:00 am

    325 High School Boys Pole Vault “Championship” 10:00 am

    326 College Men Triple Jump 11:00 am

    327 College Men Triple Jump “Eastern” 11:00 am

    328 College Men Hammer Throw “Championship” 11:00 am

    329 College Men Javelin Throw “Championship” 11:00 am

    330 College Men Hammer Throw 12:15 pm

    331 College Men Javelin Throw 12:30 pm

    332 College Men High Jump “Championship” 1:30 pm

    333 College Men Pole Vault “Championship” 2:00 pm

    334 College Men Triple Jump “Championship” 2:00 pm

    335 Olympic Development Women Hammer Throw 3:00 pm

    336 Olympic Development Men Hammer Throw 4:00 pm

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.