adidas Oregon Track Classic results

Welcome! Forums Running Forum adidas Oregon Track Classic results

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Ryan 13 years, 8 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #1575

    Ryan
    Keymaster

    adidas Oregon Track Classic – 6/5/2004

    IAAFGrand Prix

    Mt. Hood Community College, Gresham, OR

    Women 200 Meter Dash

    (w: 1.3) 1, Debbie Ferguson, BAHAMAS, 22.84. 2, Crystal Cox, USA, 23.00. 3,

    Allyson Felix, USA, 23.12. 4, Beverly McDonald, JAMAICA, 23.43. 5, Aleen

    Bailey, JAMAICA, 23.44. 6, Cydonie Mothersill, CAYMAN, 23.50. 7, Rachelle

    Boone, USA, 23.50.

    Women 800 Meter Run

    1, Nicole Teter, USA, 1:59.24. 2, Diane Cummins, CANADA, 1:59.38. 3, Frances

    Santin, USA, 2:00.84. 4, Chantee Earl, USA, 2:01.78. 5, Aimee Teteris, CANADA,

    2:02.83. 6, Suzy Walsham, AUSTRALIA, 2:03.69. 7, Sasha Spencer, USA, 2:03.80.

    8, Heather Henniger, CANADA, 2:08.00. –, Tanya Blake, MALTA, DNF. –, Vicky

    Fleschner, USA, DNF.

    Women 3000 Meter Run

    1, Amy Rudolph, USA, 8:51.22. 2, Carrie Tollefson, USA, 8:57.35. 3, Catherine

    Berry, GREAT BRITAIN, 8:58.83. 4, Amy Mortimer, USA, 9:05.37. 5, Kara Goucher,

    USA, 9:14.77. 6, Aziza Aliyu, ETHIOPIA, 9:19.14. 7, Kelly McDonald, USA,

    9:26.69.

    Women 100 Meter Hurdles

    (w: 1.4) 1, Jenny Adams, USA, 12.66*. 2, Miesha McKelvy, USA, 12.76. 3,

    Vonette Dixon, JAMAICA, 12.88. 4, Lacena Golding-Clarke, JAMAICA, 12.90. 5,

    Melissa Morrison, USA, 12.92. 6, Donica Merriman, USA, 13.08. 7, Anjanette

    Kirkland, USA, 13.11. 8, Toni Ann D’Oyley, JAMAICA, 13.51.

    Women Pole Vault

    1, Mary Sauer, USA, 4.40m, (14-05.25). 2, Becky Holliday, USA, 4.30m,

    (14-01.25). 3, Tracy O’Hara, USA, 4.30m, (14-01.25). 4, Stephanie McCann,

    CANADA, 4.30m, (14-01.25). 5, Dana Ellis, CANADA, 4.30m, (14-01.25). 6, Niki

    McEwen, USA, 4.20m, (13-09.25). 7, Kellie Suttle, USA, 4.10m, (13-05.25).

    Women Discus Throw

    1, Aretha Hill, USA, 64.73m*, (212-04). 2, Seilala Sua, USA, 62.13m, (203-10).

    3, Kris Kuehl, USA, 58.57m, (192-02). 4, Debbie Pickersgill, AUSTRALIA,

    56.54m, (185-06). 5, Deshaya Williams, USA, 54.10m, (177-06).

    Men 100 Meter Dash

    (w: -1.1) 1, John Capel, USA, 10.07. 2, Darvis Patton, USA, 10.18. 3, Mickey

    Grimes, USA, 10.18. 4, Dwight Thomas, JAMAICA, 10.18. 5, Leornard Scott, USA,

    10.38. 6, Coby Miller, USA, 10.42. 7, Nicconnor Alexander, TRINIDAD, 10.43. 8,

    Tim Harden, USA, 10.52.

    Men 400 Meter Dash

    1, Brandon Simpson, JAMAICA, 45.29. 2, Derrick Brew, USA, 45.68. 3, James

    Davis, USA, 45.75. 4, Michael Blackwood, JAMAICA, 45.89. 5, Michael McDonald,

    JAMAICA, 46.20. 6, Gary Kikaya, CONGO, 46.39. 7, Avard Moncur, BAHAMAS, 47.05.

    8, Hamden Al-Bishi, SAUDI ARIABIA, 47.30.

    Men 1500 Meter Run

    1, Laban Rotich, KENYA, 3:35.56. 2, Kevin Sullivan, CANADA, 3:35.93. 3, Nick

    Willis, NEW ZEALAND, 3:36.24. 4, David Fiegen, LUXEMBOURG, 3:39.98. 5, Charlie

    Gruber, USA, 3:40.02. 6, Rob Myers, USA, 3:40.27. 7, Gareth Turnbull, IRELAND,

    3:40.44. 8, Ryan Hayden, CANADA, 3:40.62. 9, Ibrahim Aden, USA, 3:40.91. 10,

    Julius Achon, UGANDA, 3:40.94. 11, James Thie, GREAT BRITAIN, 3:41.34. 12,

    Mike Miller, USA, 3:42.43. 13, Gabe Jennings, USA, 3:43.91. 14, Adam Goucher,

    USA, 3:44.83. 15, Nick Symmonds, USA, 3:45.55. 16, Seneca Lassiter, USA,

    3:45.91. –, Tom Brooks, USA, DNF. –, Joseph Mwai, KENYA, DNF.

    Men 3000 Meter Run

    1, Luke Kipkosgei, KENYA, 7:42.65*. 2, Elkanah Angwenyi, KENYA, 7:43.28*. 3,

    James Getanda, KENYA, 7:45.20. 4, Boaz Cheboiywo, KENYA, 7:47.88. 5, Shadrack

    Kosgei, KENYA, 7:50.01. 6, Joseph Kosgei, KENYA, 7:50.07. 7, Anthony

    Famiglietti, USA, 7:50.70. 8, Paul Morrison, CANADA, 7:52.24. 9, Michael Aish,

    NEW ZEALAND, 7:52.31. 10, Robert Gary, USA, 7:53.57. 11, Matt Gabrielson, USA,

    7:54.22. 12, Matt Johnston, CANADA, 7:55.11. 13, Jorge Torres, USA, 7:59.09.

    14, James Carney, USA, 8:01.83. 15, Ryan Bak, USA, 8:03.71. 16, Jonathon

    Riley, USA, 8:06.57. –, Nolan Swanson, USA, DQ.

    Men 400 Meter Hurdles

    1, Ian Weakly, JAMAICA, 49.07*. 2, Neil Gardner, JAMAICA, 49.80*. 3, Sherman

    Armstrong, USA, 49.91*. 4, Dean Griffiths, JAMAICA, 49.96*. 5, Bayano Kamani,

    PANAMA, 50.45*. 6, Fred Sharpe, USA, 51.29. –, Joey Woody, USA, DQ.

    Men High Jump

    1, James Nieto, USA, 2.27m, (7-05.25). 2, Matt Hemingway, USA, 2.27m,

    (7-05.25). 3, Mark Boswell, CANADA, 2.24m, (7-04.25). 4, Charles Austin, USA,

    2.20m, (7-02.50). 5, Terrance Woods, USA, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 5, Charles

    Clinger, USA, 2.15m, (7-00.50). 5, Nathan Leeper, USA, 2.15m, (7-00.50).

    Men Long Jump

    1, Osbourne Moxey, BAHAMAS, 7.98m, w:2.1 (26-02.25). 2, Walter Davis, USA,

    7.93m, w:0.6 (26-00.25). 3, Kevin Dilworth, USA, 7.79m, w:0.6 (25-06.75). 4,

    Bashir Ramzy, USA, 7.77m, w:0.6 (25-06). 5, Erick Walder, USA, 7.47m, w:-1.0

    (24-06.25). 6, Brian Johnson, USA, 7.32m, w:-0.3 (24-00.25).

    Men Shot Put

    1, Christian Cantwell, USA, 22.54m*, (73-11.50). 2, Adam Nelson, USA, 21.68m,

    (71-01.50). 3, John Godina, USA, 21.67m, (71-01.25). 4, Vince Mosca, USA,

    20.23m, (66-04.50). 5, Brad Snyder, CANADA, 20.04m, (65-09). 6, Jamie Beyer,

    USA, 19.38m, (63-07). 7, Tonyo Sylvester, USA, 19.34m, (63-05.50).

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.