Bolder Boulder results

Welcome! Forums Running Forum Bolder Boulder results

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Ryan 14 years, 5 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #1560

    Ryan
    Keymaster

    Women’s Team Results

    Bolder Boulder International Team Challenge

    1. Mexico

    1 4 13 = 18

    Madai Perez, Angelica Sanchez, America Mateos

    2. Poland

    3 7 18 = 28

    Dorota Gruca, Monika Trybulska, Edyta Lewandowska

    3. Japan

    8 10 15 = 33

    Eri Okubo, Kaori Oyama, Chika Horie

    4. Russia

    5 14 16 = 35

    Victoria Klimina, Elena Orlova, Ramilya Burangulova

    5. Romania

    6 17 19 = 42

    Constantina Tomescu-Dita, Aurica Buia, Iulia Olteanu

    6. Kenya

    2 11 29 = 42

    Gladys Asiba, Emily Samoei, Anastasia Ndereba

    7. Colombia

    9 21 30 = 60

    Bertha Sanchez, Iglandini Gonzalez, Lina Arias

    8. Ecuador

    12 22 27 = 61

    Martha Tenorio, Wilma Guerra, Sandra Ruales

    9. Great Britain

    20 23 28 = 71

    Helen Lawrence, Bev Jenkins, Mara Rosalind Yamauchi

    10. U S A

    24 25 26 = 75

    Nicole Hunt, Katie Blackett, Nikole Johns

    Men’s Team Results

    2004 Bolder Boulder International Team Challenge

    1. U S A

    2 8 9 = 19

    Meb Keflezighi, Abdi Abdirahman, Alan Culpepper

    2. Kenya

    1 6 14 = 21

    Paul Koech, James Koskei, Benjamin Maiyo

    3. Ethiopia

    3 5 19 = 27

    Tekeste Kebede, Gudisa Shentama, Abraham Assefa

    4. New Zealand

    4 10 18 = 32

    Jonathan Wyatt, Michael Aish, John Henwood

    5. Colombia

    7 17 20 = 44

    William Naranjo, Javier Guarin, Julian Berrio

    6. Ecuador

    11 12 22 = 45

    Franklin Tenorio, Silvio Guerra, Cesar Gualotuna

    7. Mexico

    13 16 26 = 55

    Francisco Bautista, Gabino Apolonia, Jose Augusto Acierno

    8. Australia

    15 24 27 = 66

    Kim Gillard, Brett Cartwright, Martin Dent

    9. Korea

    23 25 35 = 83

    You Youngjin, Ji Youngjun, Yoo Sunghoe

    10. Great Britain

    28 30 31 = 89

    Andi Jones, Jason Ward, Andrew Norman

    11. Venezuela

    21 32 36 = 89

    Pedro Mora, Larryn Sanchez, Freddy Alvarado

    12. Costa Rica

    29 33 34 = 96

    Javier Gomez, Eric Quiroz, Jefrey Perez

    Professional Women’s 10K – Individual Results

    1. Madai Perez, Mexico, 34:24

    2. Gladys Asiba, Kenya, 34:36

    3. Dorota Gruca, Poland, 34:45

    4. Angelica Sanchez, Mexico, 34:55

    5. Victoria Klimina, Russia, 35:24

    6. Constantina Tomescu-Dita, Romania, 35:38

    7. Monika Trybulska, Poland, 35:43

    8. Eri Okubo, Japan, 35:45

    9. Bertha Sanchez, Colombia, 35:50

    10. Kaori Oyama, Japan, 35:51

    11. Emily Samoei, Kenya, 35:52

    12. Martha Tenorio, Ecuador, 35:54

    13. America Mateos, Mexico, 35:59

    14. Elena Orlova, Russia, 36:11

    15. Chika Horie, Japan, 36:13

    16. Ramilya Burangulova, Russia, 36:19

    17. Aurica Buia, Romania, 36:25

    18. Edyta Lewandowska, Poland, 36:27

    19. Iulia Olteanu, Romania, 36:32

    20. Helen Lawrence, Great Britain, 36:44

    21. Iglandini Gonzalez, Colombia, 36:52

    22. Wilma Guerra, Ecuador, 37:17

    23. Bev Jenkins, Great Britain, 37:28

    24. Nicole Hunt, U S A, 37:29

    25. Katie Blackett, U S A, 37:32

    26. Nikole Johns, U S A, 37:37

    27. Sandra Ruales, Ecuador, 38:11

    28. Mara Rosalind Yamauchi, Great Britain, 38:29

    29. Anastasia Ndereba, Kenya, 38:45

    30. Lina Arias, Colombia, 39:37

    Professional Men’s 10K – Individual Results

    1. Paul Koech, Kenya, 29:19

    2. Meb Keflezighi, U S A, 29:30

    3. Tekeste Kebede, Ethiopia, 29:43

    4. Jonathan Wyatt, New Zealand, 29:46

    5. Gudisa Shentama, Ethiopia, 29:47

    6. James Koskei, Kenya, 29:56

    7. William Naranjo, Colombia, 30:01

    8. Abdi Abdirahman, U S A, 30:10

    9. Alan Culpepper, U S A, 30:14

    10. Michael Aish, New Zealand, 30:24

    11. Franklin Tenorio, Ecuador, 30:32

    12. Silvio Guerra, Ecuador, 30:32

    13. Francisco Bautista, Mexico, 30:34

    14. Benjamin Maiyo, Kenya, 30:36

    15. Kim Gillard, Australia, 30:56

    16. Gabino Apolonia, Mexico, 31:00

    17. Javier Guarin, Colombia, 31:03

    18. John Henwood, New Zealand, 31:04

    19. Abraham Assefa, Ethiopia, 31:06

    20. Julian Berrio, Colombia, 31:13

    21. Pedro Mora, Venezuela, 31:20

    22. Cesar Gualotuna, Ecuador, 31:31

    23. You Youngjin, Korea, 31:32

    24. Brett Cartwright, Australia, 31:38

    25. Ji Youngjun, Korea, 31:42

    26. Jose Augusto Acierno, Mexico, 31:58

    27. Martin Dent, Australia, 31:58

    28. Andi Jones, Great Britain, 32:06

    29. Javier Gomez, Costa Rica, 32:14

    30. Jason Ward, Great Britain, 32:18

    31. Andrew Norman, Great Britain, 32:23

    32. Larryn Sanchez, Venezuela, 32:28

    33. Eric Quiroz, Costa Rica, 33:29

    34. Jefrey Perez, Costa Rica, 33:43

    35. Yoo Sunghoe, Korea, 33:45

    36. Freddy Alvarado, Venezuela, 33:54

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.