Cardinal Invitational – Friday’s results

Welcome! Forums Running Forum Cardinal Invitational – Friday’s results

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Ryan 14 years, 3 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #1462

    Ryan
    Keymaster

    Cardinal Invitational – 4/30/2004

    Stanford University, California

    Results

    Women 100 Meter Dash Name School Finals

    1 Brianna Glenn adidas 11.43 1.7

    2 Grace Upshaw Nike 11.93 1.7

    3 Jernae Wright Unattached 12.00 1.7

    4 Kiesha Givens Unattached 12.05 1.7

    5 Jackie Edwards Puma 12.06 1.7

    6 Jessica Thomas Csu Sacramen 12.42 1.7

    7 Stephanie Bryd Csu Sacramen 12.66 1.7

    8 Mary Meyman Unattached 12.96 1.7

    9 Misbah Kyrene Faheem Unattached 16.92 1.7

    Women 200 Meter Dash Name School Finals

    1 Brianna Glenn adidas 23.73 0.9

    2 Grace Upshaw Nike 24.54 0.9

    3 Tyreina Henley-Henderson Csu Sacramen 24.98 0.9

    4 Stephanie Byrd Csu Sacramen 26.23 0.9

    5 Ahimsa Hodari Stanford 28.28 0.9

    Women 400 Meter Dash Name School Finals

    1 Erica Porter Csu Sacramen 57.69

    2 Shameka Savage Csu Sacramen 61.28

    3 Brooklyn Solomon Csu Sacramen 63.83

    — Dierdre Reese Csu Sacramen DNF

    Women 800 Meter Run A Section Name School Finals

    1 Frances Santin Santa Monica 2:03.73

    2 Tamika Williams Nike Farm Te 2:04.40

    3 Beth Heimann Kentucky 2:04.69

    4 Allison Laske Buffalo 2:04.81

    5 Andrea Morgan Nike Farm Te 2:04.88

    6 Sandra Moya Santa Monica 2:06.13

    7 Daniell Thornal Nike Farm Te 2:06.57

    8 Tyrona Heath Nike Farm Te 2:06.69

    9 Jill Snyder adidas 2:06.74

    10 Monica Joannes Unattached 2:07.10

    11 Hilary Edmondson Wisconsin 2:07.21

    12 Chloe Jarvis Unattached 2:15.27

    — Chantee Earl Nike Farm Te DNF

    Women 800 Meter Run B Section Name School Finals

    1 Victoria Martinez Adams State 2:08.30

    2 Anna Jones Michigan 2:09.09

    3 Lisa Whalen Bison T&F Cl 2:09.94

    4 Tracy Egnatuk Michigan 2:11.00

    5 Lauren Christman UC Santa Bar 2:11.19

    6 Lindsay Christman UC Santa Bar 2:11.56

    7 Diljeet Mendoza Nike Farm Te 2:12.06

    8 Cindy Dawson Air Force Ac 2:12.18

    9 Theresa Feldkamp Michigan 2:14.28

    10 Angela Mercado Csu Sacramen 2:14.29

    — Krista Ferrara Nike Farm Te DNF

    Women 1500 Meter Run A Section Name School Finals

    1 Malindi Elmore Asics 4:09.85

    2 Katie Vermeulen Total Sports 4:10.66

    3 Nicole Teter Nike Farm Te 4:11.89

    4 Courtney Inman Valley Royals TC 4:12.35

    5 Janet Trujillo Nike 4:12.36

    6 Sally Hauser Nike Internation 4:13.21

    7 Vicky Lynch-Pounds Mountain Wes 4:13.51

    8 Christin Wurth Arkansas 4:15.99

    9 Alisha Williams Western Stat 4:16.42

    10 Londa Bevins Arkansas 4:16.56

    11 Corine Van Beek Utep 4:18.50

    12 Brooke Patterson Kentucky 4:19.04

    13 Bethany Brewster Wrrt 4:22.78

    14 Elissa Riedy Unattached 4:24.76

    15 Nathalie Cote Mountain Wes 4:28.12

    — Lauren Simmons Nike Farm Te DNF

    — Chantee Earl Nike Farm Te DNF

    Women 1500 Meter Run C Section Name School Finals

    1 Jessie Allen-Young Michigan 4:27.07

    2 Desiree Leek UC Santa Bar 4:28.15

    3 Alicia Valtin Campbell 4:29.66

    4 Margaret Pridgen Chico State 4:29.92

    5 Wetzel Ashleigh Vanderbilt 4:30.78

    6 Cosette Smith UC Santa Bar 4:32.39

    7 Lisa Crampton Belmont 4:32.50

    8 Annaliese Chapa Unattached 4:32.92

    9 Carolyn Quebe Brigham Youn 4:33.20

    10 Jackie Gaydos Michigan 4:34.09

    11 Roseann Peters UC Santa Bar 4:34.53

    12 Ruth Graham Brigham Youn 4:36.38

    13 Wendy Fortino Asics Aggie 4:36.66

    14 Christine Olen Asics Aggie 4:37.65

    15 Lauren Williams Belmont 4:39.18

    16 Jennifer Stief Csu Stanisla 4:46.73

    17 Jasmine McMahon Csu Sacramen 4:55.39

    18 Sara Wolf Csu Sacramen 4:55.83

    Women 1500 Meter Run B Section Name School Finals

    1 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling PuroPro 4:17.14

    2 Erica Sigmont Arkansas 4:17.40

    3 Julie Cameron Brigham Youn 4:19.16

    4 Maurica Carlucci Nike Farm Te 4:21.78

    5 Shannon Spaulding Arkansas 4:24.14

    6 Heather Lee Campbell 4:25.03

    7 Caitlin Phillips Kentucky 4:25.12

    8 Tracy Robertson-Frack Asics 4:25.52

    9 Darolyn Trembath Bison T&F Cl 4:27.98

    10 Melina Thibodeau Total Sports 4:31.71

    11 Candace Leep Kentucky 4:32.45

    12 Jennifer Patruno Syracuse Cha 4:33.41

    — Ashley Couper Nike Farm Te DNF

    (Women 1500 Meter Run B Section) Name School Finals

    — Katie Yemm Colorado Sta DNF

    Women 5000 Meter Run B Section Name School Finals

    1 Kristin Toney Western Stat 17:06.49

    2 Erin Nehus Track West 17:24.40

    3 Michelle Carmen Colorado Sta 17:25.26

    4 Colleen Blair Colorado Sta 17:32.82

    5 Erika Edwards Northern Ari 17:39.05

    6 Carol Cabanillias Utah State 18:10.35

    7 Stephanie Holley Csu Stanisla 18:45.72

    Women 5000 Meter Run A Section Name School Finals

    1 Sonia O’Sullivan Melbourne TC 14:58.43

    2 Shayne Culpepper adidas 15:01.36

    3 Carrie Tollefson adidas 15:04.07

    4 Lauren Fleshman Nike 15:09.98

    5 Georgie Clarke Melbourne TC 15:34.52

    6 Emily Morris Australia 15:40.10

    7 Elva Dryer Nike 15:45.20

    8 Kristen Nicolini Team Usa Min 15:56.76

    9 Courtney Babcock Mountain Wes 16:00.21

    10 Erika Schneble Vanderbilt 16:08.18

    11 Clara Horowitz Duke 16:09.00

    12 Renee Gunning North Caroli 16:09.74

    13 Rebecca Donaghue Reebok Bosto 16:11.81

    14 Maria Zambrano Calgary Spar 16:12.28

    15 Christy Csorna Belmont 16:13.71

    16 Julia Lucas North Caroli 16:14.82

    17 Laura Turner Brigham Youn 16:17.33

    18 Kira Jorgensen On the Run R 16:19.59

    19 Marie Davis Nike Farm Te 16:24.97

    20 Amber Harper Brigham Youn 16:26.02

    21 Lucinda Hull North Caroli 16:27.67

    22 Suzanna Logan Brigham Youn 16:29.06

    23 Amy Manson Unattached 16:32.32

    24 Casey Owens SW Missouri 16:46.53

    25 Jacqueline Concaugh Unattached 17:35.97

    Women 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald Name School Finals

    1 Sally Barsosio Nike 31:18.72

    2 Marie Davenport New Balance 31:28.78

    3 Kate O’Neill Nike Internation 31:34.37

    4 Kathy Butler New Balance 31:45.63

    5 Haley Yelling Breat Britain 31:50.85

    6 Katie McGregor adidas 31:51.26

    7 Nicole Aish Nike 32:09.13

    8 Alicia Craig Stanford 32:19.97

    9 Dulce Maria Rodriguez Mexico 32:26.37

    10 Laura O’Neill Nike Internation 32:27.89

    11 Vicky Gill Florida State 32:41.17

    12 Kathy Newberry Nyac 32:45.78

    13 Lucy Smith Pacific Spor 32:46.84

    14 Sarah Dupre-Healy Boston Athle 32:52.86

    15 Sharon Dickie Unattached 32:57.32

    16 Nina Rillstone New Zealand 32:57.37

    17 Lisa Harvey Calgary Spar 32:58.86

    18 Rosemary Ryan Ireland 32:59.58

    19 Melissa White Hansons-Broo 33:17.99

    20 Zoila Gomez Adams State 33:24.59

    21 Debbie Thornhill Nyac 33:51.80

    22 Adriana Pirtea Utep 34:02.79

    23 Jaimi Caldwell Brigham Youn 36:25.65

    — Cassandra Henkiel Unattached DNF

    — Andrea Grove Mountain Wes DNF

    Women 100 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals

    1 Yvonne Kanazawa Japan 13.41 1.8

    2 Roshena Duree Csu Sacramen 13.85 1.8

    3 Emily Azevedo UC Davis 14.47 1.8

    4 Gretchen Haussler UC Davis 14.49 1.8

    5 Mary Meyman Unattached 14.60 1.8

    6 LeClaire Ebow Csu Sacramen 14.96 1.8

    Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Name School Finals

    1 Kassi Andersen Brigham Youn 9:48.74

    2 Briana Shook Toledo 9:52.31

    3 Elizabeth Jackson Nike 10:01.11

    4 Michaela Mannova Brigham Youn 10:13.00

    5 Margaret Butler Kajaks T & F 10:18.10

    6 Lisa Antonelli Brigham Youn 10:22.36

    7 Sarah Gall adidas 10:23.39

    8 Shiloh Whiting Arkansas 10:24.12

    9 Caroline Pebley Weber State 10:24.49

    10 Erin Sutton SW Missouri 10:27.33

    11 Kristina Roth North Caroli 10:27.56

    12 Claudin Hull North Caroli 10:32.07

    13 Rebekah Walter Adams State 10:32.41

    14 Laura Jakosky Arkansas 10:32.57

    15 Robin Wemple Boise State 10:36.11

    16 Ana Gjesdal Michigan 10:38.09

    17 Ali Mann Track West 10:43.65

    18 Jennifer James Chico State 10:43.93

    19 Andrea Parker Michigan 10:46.56

    20 Jean Taylor Air Force Ac 10:52.31

    Women High Jump Name School Finals

    1 LeClaire Ebow Csu Sacramen 1.57m

    Women Pole Vault Name School Finals

    1 Christine Ahn Colorado Sta 3.80m

    1 Amy Chow Unattached 3.80m

    3 Milessa Muchmore Stanford 3.50m

    3 Danielle Navarre California 3.50m

    — Angela McGregor Unattached NH

    Women Long Jump Name School Finals

    1 Yesenia Irvera Puerto Rico 6.30m 2.7

    2 Jernae Wright Unattached 6.29m 2.4

    3 Janay Deloach Colorado Sta 6.14m 3.1

    4 Jessica Thomas Csu Sacramen 5.55m 2.6

    5 Roshena Duree Csu Sacramen 5.54m 1.1

    6 Tyreina Henley-Henderson Csu Sacramen 5.53m 2.9

    7 Ahimsa Hodari Stanford 5.15m 3.0

    Women Shot Put Name School Finals

    1 Kristin Heaston Nike 18.15m

    2 Jillian Camarena Stanford 18.15m

    3 Keela Neimeyer Colorado Sta 15.61m

    4 Adeoti Oshinowo Unattached 15.25m

    5 Kate Birkmaier Csu Sacramen 12.81m

    Women Discus Throw Name School Finals

    1 Kitty Currier Stanford 46.98m

    2 Keela Neimeyer Colorado Sta 46.96m

    3 Stephanie Benight Stanford 44.36m

    4 Lindsay Brisbin Stanford 41.28m

    5 Kate Birkmaier Csu Sacramen 36.66m

    — Kim Gleeson UC Davis ND

    — Loree Smith Colorado Sta ND

    Women Hammer Throw Name School Finals

    1 Loree Smith Colorado Sta 63.96m

    2 Violeta Guzman Mexico 57.86m

    3 Jessica Pluth Stanford 57.82m

    4 Sarah Hopping Stanford 56.34m

    5 Donielle Colich Stanford 54.78m

    6 Caltha Seymour Pac Bay TC 53.60m

    7 Laura Cadranel Csu Sacramen 49.32m

    8 Bernadette Purtle UC Davis 45.20m

    9 Lindsay Brisbin Stanford 43.82m

    10 Theresa Schultz Csu Sacramen 43.60m

    Women Javelin Throw Name School Finals

    1 Laverne Eve Bahamas 59.20m

    2 Nicole Carroll Unattached 48.76m

    3 Melissa Costa Unattached 45.92m

    4 Lorea Jones Csu Sacramen 39.50m

    5 Ahimsa Hodari Stanford 35.48m

    Men 100 Meter Dash Name School Finals

    1 Mike Sanders Csu Sacramen 10.98 2.4

    2 Kenny McDaniel Unattached 11.04 2.4

    Men 200 Meter Dash Name School Finals

    1 Brandon Parker Csu Sacramen 22.27 3.0

    2 Mike Sanders Csu Sacramen 22.34 3.0

    3 Brent Sims Csu Sacramen 22.66 3.0

    4 Kenny McDaniel Unattached 23.06 3.0

    Men 400 Meter Dash Name School Finals

    1 Charles Berkeley Unattached 47.75

    2 Obi Osuji Csu Sacramen 49.35

    3 Ryan O’Connell Csu Sacramen 50.97

    Men 800 Meter Run B Section Name School Finals

    1 Peter Paplanus Chico State 1:49.12

    2 Tetlo Emmen UC Santa Bar 1:49.72

    3 Justin Romaniuk Stanford 1:49.95

    4 Peter Wolters Netherlands 1:51.20

    5 Pablo Solares Rice 1:51.35

    6 Roosevelt Cook Aggie Runnin 1:52.50

    7 Evan Fox Stanford 1:52.55

    8 Ryan Locklin Unattached 2:00.31

    Men 800 Meter Run A Section Name School Finals

    1 Floyd Thompson Santa Monica 1:47.45

    2 Richard Smith Nike Oregon 1:47.47

    3 Kris Landers Kentucky 1:47.81

    4 Ben Armel UC Santa Bar 1:48.00

    5 Dan Murray Wisconsin 1:48.04

    6 Prince Mumba Oral Roberts 1:48.17

    7 Jean Balan Kentucky 1:48.28

    8 Trent Riter Minnesota 1:48.37

    9 Daniel Pessing Rice 1:48.57

    10 Justin Rinaldi Australia 1:49.43

    — Bryan Woodward Nike Farm Te DNF

    Men 800 Meter Run C Section Name School Finals

    1 Kol Henrikson Idaho State 1:50.02

    2 Michael Garcia Unattached 1:50.67

    3 Ryan Huber Nike Farm Te 1:50.77

    4 Alex Mason WC Elite 1:50.91

    5 Bryant Bevan Air Force Ac 1:50.97

    6 Ryan Ford Minnesota 1:50.98

    7 Kyle Dunst UC Davis 1:51.33

    8 Barton Crist Georgia Tech 1:51.56

    9 Terrell Davis Nike Farm Te 1:52.28

    10 Aaron Redman Rice 1:53.22

    — Elliott Blount Nike Farm Te DNF

    Men 1500 Meter Run D Section Name School Finals

    1 Istvan Kerekjarto Memphis 3:44.22

    2 Justin Rempel Tulsa 3:45.86

    3 Bryan Lindsay Brigham Youn 3:46.04

    4 Neil McDonagh Georgia Tech 3:46.15

    5 Brian Rosetti Zap Fitness 3:46.31

    6 Rob Vermillion Nike Farm Te 3:46.49

    7 Russell Brown Unattached 3:47.03

    (Men 1500 Meter Run D Section) Name School Finals

    8 Trent Hooper Weber State 3:47.31

    9 Brian Sullivan Cal Coast TC 3:47.41

    10 Clay Schwabe US Army 3:47.88

    11 Michael Kebbe Portland Sta 3:51.23

    12 Nick MacFalls US Air Force 3:52.37

    13 Dan Gibson Nike Farm Te 3:55.12

    Men 1500 Meter Run B Section Name School Finals

    1 David Freeman Kentucky 3:41.56

    2 Aaron Lanzel US Navy 3:41.77

    3 Sean O’Brien Nike Farm Te 3:42.24

    4 Hunter Spencer Kentucky 3:42.28

    5 Andy Downin Nike 3:42.69

    6 Brendon Mahoney Georgia Tech 3:42.92

    7 Rob Mitchell Nike Farm Te 3:43.98

    8 Ryan Bak Team Usa Mon 3:44.32

    9 Andy Powell Stanford 3:47.35

    10 Timothy Dunne Nyac 3:48.27

    — Elliott Blount Nike Farm Te DNF

    — Bryan Woodward Nike Farm Te DNF

    — Brendan Fitzgibbons Nike Farm Te DNF

    Men 1500 Meter Run F Section Name School Finals

    1 Josephat Keino Alliant Inte 3:47.01

    2 Jim Sorensen Nike Farm Te 3:49.22

    3 Nathan Franz Air Force Ac 3:49.84

    4 Mike Chavez UC Santa Bar 3:52.94

    5 Pablo Gallegos UC Santa Bar 3:53.90

    6 Zach Bates Cal State No 3:54.03

    7 Sean Gross Unattached 3:54.37

    Men 1500 Meter Run C Section Name School Finals

    1 Matt Tegenkamp Wisconsin 3:41.45

    2 Adam Davis Rice 3:42.38

    3 Brandon Strong Asics 3:42.40

    4 Thomas Morgan Kentucky 3:42.42

    5 Ian Connor Nike Internation 3:42.90

    6 Daniel Caulfield New York AC 3:42.97

    7 Jeremy Huffman Nike Farm Te 3:43.02

    8 Martin Robeck Minnesota 3:43.25

    9 Jacob Gomez Stanford 3:43.37

    10 Stephen Magness Rice 3:46.94

    11 Kurt Michaelis Youngstown 3:47.03

    12 Blake Boldon Body Mechani 3:47.57

    13 Jason Pyrah Nike 3:52.30

    — Andrew Neugebauer Nike Farm Te DNF

    Men 1500 Meter Run E Section Name School Finals

    1 Mohamed Aden Adams State 3:45.41

    2 Mark Walter Air Force Ac 3:45.53

    3 Trevor O’Brien Total Sports 3:50.18

    4 Chris Eggers Chico State 3:53.04

    5 Chris Layman Chico State 3:54.20

    6 Beau Bettinger Chico State 3:54.81

    Men 1500 Meter Run A Section Name School Finals

    1 Jason Lunn Nike 3:38.96

    2 Jonathon Riley Nike 3:40.15

    3 Michael Stember Nike 3:40.20

    4 Donald Sage Stanford 3:40.31

    5 Josh Spiker Wisconsin 3:40.36

    6 Alejandro Suarez Adidas Mexic 3:40.48

    7 Joel Atwater adidas 3:40.94

    8 Grant Robison Stanford 3:41.43

    9 Bolota Asmerom Nike 3:42.17

    10 Jason Long Nike Farm Te 3:42.67

    11 Sean Jefferson Indiana 3:47.95

    12 Nathan Robison Brigham Youn 3:56.93

    — Isidro Pimentel Nike Farm Te DNF

    — Kevin Elliott Nike Farm Te DNF

    Men 5000 Meter Run A Section Name School Finals

    1 Alistair Cragg Arkansas 13:16.98

    2 Brendan Rogers Nike Farm Te 13:44.52

    3 Chad Johnson Nike Oregon 13:45.26

    4 Forest Braden Boise State 13:45.41

    5 Davis Marc Nike Oregon 13:45.44

    6 Ahman Dirks Nike Oregon 13:45.92

    7 Steve Slattery Nike 13:46.04

    8 Takashi Maeda Araco Runnin 13:46.11

    9 James Carney Team Usa Mon 13:46.59

    10 Peter Julian adidas 13:47.31

    11 Daniel Lincoln Nike 13:47.83

    12 Joe Driscoll adidas 13:48.39

    13 Chris Powers Indiana 13:48.45

    14 Scott Nagelkerke Western Stat 13:48.91

    15 Andrew Carlson Minnesota 13:48.99

    16 Andy Smith North Caroli 13:49.84

    17 Lyle Weese Team Usa Min 13:51.03

    18 Clint Wells Nike Internation 13:51.91

    19 Mark Menefee Hansons-Broo 13:52.43

    20 Chris Emme Stanford 13:53.19

    21 Michael Cox Haddonfield 13:54.32

    22 Will McComb Minnesota 13:55.91

    23 Luke Watson adidas 13:57.28

    24 Travis Laird Northern Ari 13:58.38

    25 Matt Kerr Canada 13:59.34

    26 Chris Estwanik Nike Farm Te 14:05.93

    27 Solomon Kandie Unattached 14:07.12

    28 Paul Morrison Nike 14:07.67

    29 Dirk De Heer Utep 14:15.31

    30 Sean Graham Nike Farm Te 14:15.53

    31 Jerry Ziak British Colu 14:22.81

    — Mark Fountain Arkansas DNF

    — Josh Muxen Nike Farm Te DNF

    Men 5000 Meter Run B Section Name School Finals

    1 Galen Rupp Unattached 13:55.32

    2 Adam Tenforde Nike Farm Te 13:56.33

    3 Seth Henjy Stanford 13:57.22

    4 Celedonio Rodriquez Adams State 14:02.96

    5 Olly Laws Butler 14:03.22

    6 Brian Dumm Air Force Ac 14:03.63

    7 Bill Michel Colorado Sta 14:05.43

    8 Jason Hartmann Oregon 14:06.61

    9 Antonio Arce Unattached 14:07.50

    10 Bobby Mack North Caroli 14:08.22

    11 Ben Payne Air Force Ac 14:10.12

    12 Tom Frazer Butler 14:11.71

    13 Erik Grumstrup Minnesota 14:11.91

    14 Nick Goodliffe Butler 14:12.71

    15 Chris Acs Air Force Ac 14:13.39

    16 Kyle Smits Nike Farm Te 14:15.03

    17 Ryan Malmin Minnesota 14:15.15

    18 Jeff Hedley William & Ma 14:16.86

    19 Paul Ryan Reebok Bosto 14:16.92

    20 Sergio Reyes Asics Aggie 14:24.89

    21 Jesus Solis Adams State 14:26.74

    22 Nelson Laux Adidas- Boul 14:30.11

    23 Noah Marcus Adidas Trans 14:30.24

    24 Trevor Ball Utah State 14:31.53

    25 Forrest Tahdooahnippah Unattached 14:32.45

    26 Charlie Serrano Chico State 14:33.32

    27 Chris Bennett Nike Farm Te 14:35.05

    28 Marcel Hewamudalige Rice 14:37.46

    29 Jim Nielson Nike Farm Te 14:39.99

    30 Michael Devenport Portland Sta 14:43.08

    31 Trent Hoerr Unattached 14:45.14

    32 Manuel Ruiz Cal State No 14:45.99

    33 Taylor Beckley Northern Ari 14:46.23

    34 Mike Wallace Nike Farm Te 14:50.64

    35 Matt Keally William & Ma 15:02.81

    Men 10000 Meter Run Kim McDonald Name School Finals

    1 Meb Keflezighi Nike 27:24.10

    2 Thomas Kiplitan Puma 27:32.30

    3 Cathal Lombard Ireland 27:33.53

    4 Abdi Abdiirahman Nike 27:34.24

    5 Bob Kennedy Nike 27:37.45

    6 Dathan Ritzenhein Colorado 27:38.50

    7 Dan Browne Nike Oregon 27:42.19

    8 Jaames Getanda Puma 27:44.73

    9 John Henwood New Zealand 27:45.98

    10 Linus Maiyo Nike 27:49.73

    11 Michael Aish Nike 27:53.28

    12 Matt Lane Nike 28:00.01

    13 Tomo Tsubota Konica Minol 28:02.34

    14 Jeff Schiebler Nike Canada 28:07.06

    15 Matt Downin New Balance 28:08.04

    16 Tomohiro Seto Kanebo 28:11.56

    17 Takayuki Matsumiya Konica Minol 28:14.46

    18 Ryan Kirkpatrick US Army 28:15.22

    19 Ian Dobson Stanford 28:15.66

    20 Ryan Shay Nike 28:18.81

    21 Matt Gonzales New Mexico 28:22.77

    22 Satoshi Irifune Kanebo 28:24.32

    23 Yoji Yamaguchi Honda Motors 28:40.19

    24 Mike Donnelly Nike Oregon 28:41.30

    25 Glynn Tromans Breat Britain 28:45.74

    26 Louis Luchini Stanford 28:46.17

    27 Jason Hubbard Nasc 28:58.17

    28 Dave Davis Nike Oregon 29:08.47

    29 Nick Rogers Nike 29:22.37

    30 Tsuyoshi Ogata Chuugoku Ele 30:03.04

    Men 10000 Meter Run B Section Name School Finals

    1 Jason Lehmkuhle Team Usa Min 28:26.95

    2 Yoshihiro Yamamoto Araco Runnin 28:34.47

    3 Brandon Leslie Nasc 28:36.52

    4 Chad Pearson North Caroli 28:37.95

    5 Fasil Bizuneh Team Usa Mon 28:43.01

    6 Teren Jameson Utah 28:43.70

    7 Nolan Swanson Asics 28:57.72

    8 Mircea Bogdan Utep 29:04.21

    9 Matt Levassiur Nasc 29:06.48

    10 Trent Briney Hansons-Broo 29:10.17

    11 Chris White UC Santa Bar 29:10.23

    12 David Ernsberger Central Mich 29:10.78

    13 Brian Sell Hansons-Broo 29:11.44

    14 Jason Balkman Shannon Lab 29:11.97

    15 Matt Folk Youngstown 29:13.62

    16 Greg Jimmerson Nike Farm Te 29:15.93

    17 Chris Seaton Adidas Ralei 29:21.54

    18 Ryan Craig Portland 29:25.69

    19 Jason Rexing Nike Farm Te 29:42.14

    20 Brad Bennett Butler 29:46.39

    21 Chad Durham Brigham Youn 29:46.50

    22 Dave Woodbury Brigham Youn 29:46.79

    23 Aaron Davis TeamEugene P 29:47.27

    24 Nick Smith TeamEugene P 29:47.70

    25 Nic Crider Fleet Feet R 29:49.32

    26 Avery Blackwell Nike Farm Te 30:10.84

    27 David Danley Utah State 30:15.65

    28 Ryan Hayes Adidas Trans 30:29.00

    — Patrick McCurry Eastside TC DNF

    Men 110 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals

    1 Tim Bogdanof SpringCO 13.73 2.5

    2 Joao DoRosario Unattached 14.00 2.5

    3 Andre Wright Csu Sacramen 14.35 2.5

    4 Phil McMullen Nike 14.51 2.5

    5 Chris Santana Csu Sacramen 14.64 2.5

    6 Jeff Santana Csu Sacramen 15.07 2.5

    (Men 110 Meter Hurdles) Name School Finals

    7 Nick Taylor Stanford 15.24 2.5

    — Micah Kemp Csu Sacramen DNF 2.5

    Men 400 Meter Hurdles Name School Finals

    1 Chris Santana Csu Sacramen 52.06

    2 Nick Santana Csu Sacramen 53.03

    3 Jeff Santana Csu Sacramen 53.11

    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase B Section Name School Finals

    1 Mark Warmby Breat Britain 8:39.12

    2 Jacques Sallberg Run with Us 8:39.68

    3 Andrew Robinson Breat Britain 8:40.41

    4 Chris Dugan Unattached 8:43.65

    5 Ken Richardson Weber State 8:44.29

    6 Josh McAdams Brigham Youn 8:45.26

    7 Mate Nemeth Memphis 8:45.88

    8 Gary Blackman Butler 8:48.03

    9 Phillip McPhearson Western Stat 8:49.26

    10 Josh Muxen Nike Farm Te 8:52.80

    11 Alex Genest Energie 8:59.04

    12 Kelly Christensen Western Stat 9:00.47

    13 Richard Evanson Brigham Youn 9:04.47

    14 Fred Carter Nike Farm Te 9:08.91

    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase A Section Name School Finals

    1 Justin Chaston Breat Britain 8:24.88

    2 Dave Milne Total Sports 8:32.90

    3 Alex Greaux Puerto Rico 8:33.51

    4 Mike DiGennaro Unattached 8:35.00

    5 Dave Cullum Nike Farm Te 8:40.83

    6 Carl Blackhurst Adidas- Boul 8:42.07

    7 Matt Adams Brigham Youn 8:42.20

    8 Tom Burns Unattached 8:42.35

    9 Jan Eitel Idaho 8:43.94

    10 Brett Holts Oregon 8:44.57

    11 Kevin Barra Unattached 8:44.89

    12 Salvador Miranda Mexico 8:48.73

    13 Jason Gibbons Nike Farm Te 9:01.68

    14 Mike Nicks Colorado Sta 9:06.85

    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase C Section Name School Finals

    1 Luke Mullranin Minnesota 9:06.85

    2 Brandon Reiff Idaho 9:14.89

    3 Konrad Knutsen Adidas Trans 9:15.26

    4 Jt Service Asics Aggie 9:23.23

    5 Juan Vazquez Csu Sacramen 9:27.02

    6 Chris Siemers Western Stat 9:46.07

    7 Chris Coffee Unattached 9:51.03

    Men Pole Vault Name School Finals

    1 Phil McMullen Nike 5.00m

    2 Quinn Miller-Bedell Stanford 4.55m

    — John Besmer Unattached NH

    Men Long Jump Name School Finals

    1 Brandon Parker Csu Sacramen 6.84m 2.7

    Men Shot Put Name School Finals

    1 Craig Kent Unattached 18.57m

    2 Omer Inan Unattached 16.81m

    3 John Ludden Unattached 16.75m

    4 Michael Maccelari Unattached 16.67m

    5 Ryan Frank UC Davis 15.90m

    6 Geoffrey Fong Csu Sacramen 15.87m

    7 Ron Tilton Csu Sacramen 14.22m

    8 David Nichols Csu Sacramen 14.11m

    Men Discus Throw Name School Finals

    1 Andrew Bloom Unattached 59.20m

    2 Omer Inan Unattached 57.31m

    3 Craig Kent Unattached 54.23m

    4 John Ludden Unattached 52.76m

    5 Michel Khozam Unattached 50.27m

    6 William O’Neill Stanford 50.10m

    7 Phil McMullen Nike 50.07m

    8 David Nichols Csu Sacramen 49.02m

    9 Ryan Frank UC Davis 48.73m

    10 Tony Miranda Unattached 48.53m

    11 Joel Johnson Csu Sacramen 48.40m

    12 Matt Karsevar Unattached 46.06m

    13 Joey Perkins Unattached 45.77m

    14 Michael Maccelari Unattached 43.92m

    15 Geoffrey Fong Csu Sacramen 42.56m

    16 Ron Tilton Csu Sacramen 42.25m

    Men Hammer Throw Name School Finals

    1 Robert Linkul Csu Sacramen 58.88m

    2 Robert Rubio UC Davis 54.50m

    3 Geoffrey Fong Csu Sacramen 53.68m

    4 John Ludden Unattached 52.50m

    5 Joel Johnson Csu Sacramen 51.28m

    6 Joey Perkins Unattached 43.86m

    7 Tony Miranda Unattached 42.82m

    — John Cunnie UC Davis FOUL

    Men Javelin Throw Name School Finals

    1 Dougherty Jeff Csu Sacramen 57.48m

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.