NCAA Division I Indoor Championships entrants: women

Welcome! Forums Running Forum NCAA Division I Indoor Championships entrants: women

This topic contains 1 reply, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Ryan 11 years, 2 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #6084

    Ryan
    Keymaster

    [pre]******************************* IMPORTANT NOTES ***************************
    **** This is the list of those accepted into the 2007 NCAA Indoor Championship.
          Any changes are a result of medical or exceptional circumstances as
          decided by the commttee. ****************************************************
    ***************************************************************************
    r 3/5/2007 06:25 PM    NCAA Division I 2007 Indoor Championship    Page 1
                  Fayetteville, AR  – 3/9/2007 to 3/10/2007
                                                     
                        PERFORMANCE LIST                  * Converted
         
                                                     
                                                     
                      Event 17  Women 60 Meter Dash        ** Auto: 7.27 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Kerron Stewart          SR Auburn                        7.14 02-25
      2  Courtney Champion      JR Tennessee                    7.15 02-25
      3  Kelly Ann Baptiste      JR LSU                          7.20 02-25
      4  Gloria Asumnu          JR Tulane                        7.22 02-24
      5  Alexandria Anderson    SO Texas                        7.25 02-23
      6  Oludamola Osayomi      JR UTEP                          7.27 02-24
      7  Ebonie Floyd            JR Houston                      7.27 02-09
      8  Cleo Tyson              JR Tennessee                    7.28 01-26
      9  Samantha Henry          FR LSU                          7.29 03-02
    10  Tracy Anne Rowe        JR Auburn                        7.30 02-09
    11  Shalonda Solomon        JR S. Carolina            *      7.30 02-17
    12  Yolanda Goff            SR Oklahoma                      7.31 02-17
    13  Simone Facey            JR Texas A&M                    7.31 02-10
    14  Sherry Fletcher        JR LSU                    *      7.31 01-19
    15  Chaunte Bayne          SR Texas                        7.33 02-09
    16  Jessica Young          SO Richmond                      7.33 02-24
    17  Virgil Hodge            JR TCU                    *      7.33 02-23
    18  Murielle Ahoure        SO George Mason                  7.33 03-03
    19  Ashley Lodree          SR Washington                    7.34 02-24
    20  Porscha Lucas          FR Texas A&M                    7.34 02-23
         
                                                     
                                                     
                    Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash        ** Auto: 23.30 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Kerron Stewart          SR Auburn                      22.46 02-25
      2  Shalonda Solomon        JR S. Carolina                  22.85 02-09
      3  Shareese Woods          SR UNC-Charlotte                23.07 02-10
      4  Courtney Champion      JR Tennessee                    23.10 02-10
      5  Ebonie Floyd            JR Houston                      23.11 02-10
      6  Kelly Ann Baptiste      JR LSU                          23.14 02-24
      7  Simone Facey            JR Texas A&M                    23.26 02-24
      8  Brooklynn Morris        JR LSU                          23.26 02-24
      9  Virgil Hodge            JR TCU                          23.27 02-24
    10  Tracy Anne Rowe        JR Auburn                      23.36 02-10
    11  Porscha Lucas          FR Texas A&M                    23.37 02-24
    12  Sherry Fletcher        JR LSU                          23.37 02-10
    13  Nadine Palmer          SR Florida                      23.42 03-02
    14  Carol Rodriguez        JR USC                          23.46 02-10
    15  Gloria Asumnu          JR Tulane                *    23.52 02-24
    16  Lynne Layne            FR Tennessee                    23.54 02-25
    17  Alexandria Anderson    SO Texas                        23.56 02-25
    18  Murielle Ahoure        SO George Mason                23.60 02-10
    19  Latonia Wilson          SR LA Tech                      23.63 02-23
    20  Samantha Henry          FR LSU                          23.64 01-20
         
                                                     
                                                     
                    Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash        ** Auto: 52.40 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Natasha Hastings        JR S. Carolina                  51.38 02-24
      2  Kineke Alexander        FR Iowa                  *    51.93 02-25
      3  Ashlee Kidd            SR Georgia Tech                52.10 03-03
      4  Shana Cox              JR Penn State                  52.31 01-27
      5  Jessica Cousins        JR Arkansas                    52.60 02-26
      6  Nickiesha Wilson        SO LSU                          52.82 02-25
      7  Deonna Lawrence        JR LSU                          52.94 02-25
      8  Cynetheia Rooks        SR LSU                          53.08 02-25
      9  Nina Gilbert            SR LA Tech                      53.19 02-23
    10  Jenna Harris            SR Ohio State                  53.27 02-10
    11  Stephanie Smith        SR S. Carolina                  53.33 03-03
    12  Kenyata Coleman        JR Mississippi                  53.42 02-24
    13  Jenna Martin            FR Kentucky                    53.44 02-24
    14  Ayrizanna Favours      SO Ohio State                  53.47 02-10
    15  Ginou Etienne          SR Miami                        53.56 03-03
    16  Tanisha Wisdom          JR Maryland-ES                  53.61 03-03
         
                                                     
                                                     
                  Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run        ** Auto: 02:05.20 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Katya Kostetskaya      JR Texas St.                  2:03.58 02-09
      2  Heather Dorniden        SO Minnesota                  2:04.33 02-03
      3  Morgan Uceny            SR Cornell                    2:04.58 02-25
      4  Geena Gall              SO Michigan                  2:04.81 02-03
      5  Rebekah Noble          SO Oregon                    2:04.92 02-24
      6  Alysia Johnson          JR California                2:05.06 02-10
      7  Caitlin Bailey          FR Boston College            2:05.41 03-03
      8  Georgia Kloss          SR North Carolina            2:05.60 03-03
      9  Fatimoh Muhammed        SR UTEP                      2:05.70 03-03
    10  LaTavia Thomas          FR LSU                        2:05.76 02-25
    11  Ganne Way              SR Kentucky                  2:05.79 03-03
    12  Katie Erdman            SR Michigan                  2:05.81 02-03
    13  Becky Horn              JR W. Mighigan                2:05.90 02-10
    14  Lavera Morris          JR Kentucky                  2:06.00 03-03
    15  Meisue Francis          SR LSU                        2:06.02 03-03
    16  Morgan Bonds            JR Kansas State              2:06.20 02-10
    17  Jamie Cheever          SO Minnesota                  2:06.34 02-03
    18  Leslie Treherne        SR Tennessee                  2:06.52 02-25
    19  Briene Simmons          JR Penn State                2:06.53 02-10
         
                                                     
                                                     
                    Event 21  Women 1 Mile Run        ** Auto: 04:40.00 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====

      1  Shannon Rowbury        SR Duke                      4:34.94 02-09
      2  Nicole Edwards          JR Michigan                  4:36.08 02-09
      3  Jennie Twitchell        SR Utah State                4:39.95 03-03
      4  Sarah Bowman            SO Tennessee                  4:40.72 02-09
      5  Barbara Parker          SR Fla St.                    4:40.97 02-10
      6  Meghan Armstrong        JR Iowa                      4:41.18 03-03
      7  Alex Becker            SO Tulsa                      4:41.35 01-20
      8  Amanda Miller          JR Washington                4:41.36 03-03
      9  Allie Bohannon          SO UCLA                      4:41.42 02-10
    10  Natalie Picchetti      JR Georgia                    4:42.70 02-09
    11  Jemissa Hess            SR NC State                  4:42.72 03-03
    12  Dani Schuster          SO Washington                4:43.33 03-03
    13  Emily Brown            SR Minnesota              *  4:43.54 02-25
    14  Laura Rolf              SO Valparaiso            *  4:44.36 02-17
    15  Bridget Franek          FR Penn State            *  4:45.73 02-24
    16  Corrie Whisner          SR Purdue                    4:45.85 02-10
         
                                                     
                                                     
                Event 22  Women 3000 Meter Run        ** Auto: 09:15.00 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Sally Kipyego          SO Texas Tech                8:56.72 01-27
      2  Arianna Lambie          JR Stanford                  9:00.60 01-27
      3  Frances Koons          JR Villanova                  9:01.02 02-03
      4  Julia Lucas            SR NC State                  9:03.47 02-03
      5  Christine Kalmer        SO Arkansas                  9:10.62 02-03
      6  Irene Kimaiyo          JR Texas Tech                9:12.75 01-27
      7  Amy Hastings            SR Arizona St.                9:13.28 02-24
      8  Erin Webster            SR Michigan                  9:13.42 01-13
      9  Brie Felnagle          SO North Carolina        *  9:14.21 01-20
    10  Michelle Sikes          SR Wake Forest                9:15.33 02-03
    11  Liz Wort                SR Duke                      9:15.52 02-10
    12  Shannon Rowbury        SR Duke                  *  9:15.57 02-24
    13  Kassi Andersen          JR BYU                        9:16.86 01-27
    14  Alex Becker            SO Tulsa                      9:19.10 02-10
    15  Jennifer Barringer      FR Colorado                  9:19.65 02-24
    16  Erin Bedell            SO Baylor                    9:20.43 01-27
    17  Dacia Barr              JR Arkansas                  9:22.01 02-24
         
                                                     
                                                     
                Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run        ** Auto: 16:08.00 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Amy Hastings            SR Arizona St.              15:30.17 02-10
      2  Sally Kipyego          SO Texas Tech                15:39.51 02-09
      3  Arianna Lambie          JR Stanford                  15:50.65 02-23
      4  Michelle Sikes          SR Wake Forest            *  15:55.64 02-23
      5  Salome Kosgei          SR Iona                      16:01.28 02-23
      6  Julia Lucas            SR NC State              *  16:03.68 02-23
      7  Aine Hoban              SR Providence                16:08.63 01-26
      8  Whitney McDonald        SO BYU                    *  16:09.51 02-23
      9  Lindsey Anderson        SR Weber St.                16:11.08 02-10
    10  Sally Meyerhoff        SR Duke                      16:11.57 03-03
    11  Erin Webster            SR Michigan                  16:13.53 02-02
    12  Jenna Kingma            SO Arizona St.              16:14.12 03-03
    13  Ali Kielty              FR Arizona St.              16:14.67 03-03
    14  Madeline McKeever      SO Duke                  *  16:15.04 02-23
    15  Lisa Koll              FR Iowa St.                  16:15.65 03-03
    16  Katie DiCamillo        SO Providence                16:19.12 03-03
         
                                                     
                                                     
                  Event 24  Women 60 Meter Hurdles        ** Auto: 8.15 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED TIME  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Jessica Ohanaja        JR LSU                          8.03 02-25
      2  Shantia Moss            JR Georgia Tech                  8.03 02-24
      3  Tiffany Ofili          SO Michigan                      8.05 02-03
      4  Candice Davis          SR USC                          8.09 02-10
      5  LaNeisha Waller        JR Illinois                      8.15 02-25
      6  Celriece Law            SO Tennessee                    8.15 02-25
      7  Ashley Lodree          SR Washington                    8.16 02-10
      8  Nickiesha Wilson        SO LSU                          8.16 01-26
      9  Monique Morgan          SR Villanova                    8.17 03-03
    10  Yvette Lewis            JR Hampton                      8.17 01-27
    11  Kristi Castlin          FR Virginia Tech          *      8.18 03-03
    12  Nia Ali                FR Tennessee                    8.18 02-24
    13  Amber Williams          JR Ball State                    8.19 02-24
    14  Rebecca Williams        SR Iowa St.                      8.19 02-24
    15  Angel Boyd              SR LSU                          8.24 03-02
    16  Aleesha Barber          SO Penn State                    8.24 02-25
         
                                                     
                                                     
              Event 25  Women 4×400 Meter Relay        ** Auto: 03:33.00 **
    RANK SCHOOL                                              SEED TIME  DATE
    ==== ================================================== =========== =====
      1  LSU                                                    3:29.86 02-25
          1) Brooklynn Morris JR            2) Cynetheia Rooks SR           
          3) LaTavia Thomas FR              4) Deonna Lawrence JR           
      2  South Carolina                                        3:30.95 02-03
          1) Natasha Hastings JR            2) Krystal Cantey FR           
          3) Faraign Giles JR                4) Brandi Cross FR             
      3  Arkansas                                              3:34.69 02-25
          1) Tominque Boatright JR          2) Jessica Cousins JR           
          3) Sasha Rolle JR                  4) Paige Farrell JR             
      4  Penn State                                            3:34.70 02-10
          1) Dominique Blake JR              2) Briene Simmons JR           
          3) Shana Cox JR                    4) Aleesha Barber SO           
      5  Texas A&M                                              3:34.87 02-24
          1) Tresha Henry SR                2) Clora Williams SR           
          3) Sandy Wooten FR                4) Katie Baker SO               
      6  Texas Christian                                        3:35.49 03-02
          1) Deborah Jones SR                2) Marquita Davis SR           
          3) Kishelle Paul SO                4) Nathandra John SR           
      7  Oklahoma                                              3:35.61 03-03
          1) Jhavonne Pope SO                2) Leslie Cole SO               
          3) Jasmine Still FR                4) Tijahnni Newton JR           
      8  Louisiana Tech                                        3:35.73 02-10
          1) Nina Gilbert SR                2) Latonia Wilson SR           
          3) Cole Krystal SR                4) Miriam Barnes SR             
      9  Illinois                                              3:36.20 03-03
          1) Omoye Ugiagbe SO                2) Yvonne Mensah SR             
          3) Camile Robinson JR              4) Carlene Robinson JR         
    10  Texas                                                  3:36.24 02-24
          1) Devon Williams FR              2) Jasmine Lee JR               
          3) Alexandria Anderson SO          4) Chaunte Bayne SR             
    11  Arizona State                                          3:36.34 02-24
          1) Bridgette Williams SR          2) Shautel Elcock SO           
          3) Jacquelyn Johnson JR            4) Latosha Wallace SR           
    12  Tennessee                                              3:36.69 03-03
          1) Rose-Anne Galligan FR          2) Latonya Loche JR             
          3) Leslie Treherne SR              4) Sarah Bowman SO             
         
                                                     
                                                     
                Event 26  Women Distance Medley        ** Auto: 11:09.00 **
    RANK SCHOOL                                              SEED TIME  DATE
    ==== ================================================== =========== =====
      1  Michigan                                              11:04.38 02-02
          1) Geena Gall SO                  2) Chanelle Campbell SR         
          3) Katie Erdman SR                4) Nicole Edwards JR           
      2  North Carolina                                        11:04.63 02-02
          1) Megan Kaltenbach SR            2) Callie Pottinger FR         
          3) Georgia Kloss SR                4) Brie Felnagle SO             
      3  Baylor                                                11:10.71 01-27
          1) Nichole Jones FR                2) Lauren Tillman SR           
          3) Lauren Hagans JR                4) Erin Bedell SO               
      4  Tennessee                                            11:11.32 02-10
          1) Rose-Anne Galligan FR          2) Latonya Loche JR             
          3) Leslie Treherne SR              4) Sarah Bowman SO             
      5  Virginia Tech                                        11:12.60 03-03
          1) Jessica Fanning SO              2) Sherlenia Green SR           
          3) Asia Washington FR              4) Tasmin Fanning SO           
      6  Georgetown                                            11:12.93 03-04
          1) Hillary Bontz SR                2) Ashley Hubbard JR           
          3) Nana Hanson-Hall SR            4) Elizabeth Maloy JR           
      7  Villanova                                            11:12.95 01-26
          1) Akilah Vargas SR                2) Tiera Fletcher SR           
          3) Arusha McKenzie JR              4) Frances Koons JR             
      8  Arkansas                                              11:13.17 03-02
          1) Dacia Barr JR                  2) Jessica Cousins JR           
          3) Paige Farrell JR                4) Christine Kalmer SO         
      9  Princeton                                            11:13.47 03-04
          1) Christy Johnson FR              2) Agatha Offerjebe FR         
          3) Liz Costello FR                4) Catha Mullen FR             
    10  Oklahoma                                              11:13.94 03-02
          1) Catherine Odell SR              2) Tijahnni Newton JR           
          3) Kristi Cook SR                  4) Jessica Eldridge JR         
    11  Penn State                                            11:14.78 01-26
          1) Megan Hutchinson SO            2) Shana Cox JR                 
          3) Briene Simmons JR              4) Bridget Franek FR           
    12  Minnesota                                            11:14.83 02-02
          1) Gabrielle Anderson FR          2) Kadian Douglas SR           
          3) Heather Dorniden SO            4) Emily Brown SR[/pre]

  • #22640

    Ryan
    Keymaster

    Continued:

    [pre]                      Event 27  Women High Jump        ** Auto: 1.84 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Destinee Hooker        SO Texas                        1.96m 02-10
      2  Laverne Spencer        SO Georgia                      1.88m 02-10
      3  Patty Sylvester        SR Georgia                      1.88m 02-10
      4  Renee Hein              SR Cincinnati                  1.87m 12-02
      5  Sarah Wilfred          SR Cornell                      1.87m 02-25
      6  Kristina Bolterstein    JR Miami-Ohio                  1.87m 12-02
      7  Kaylene Wagner          SR Kansas State                1.86m 02-15
      8  Gaelle Niare            SR SMU                          1.85m 02-23
      9  Keneisha Creary        JR UCLA                        1.84m 02-17
    10  Mariesa Greene          JR Illinois                    1.84m 02-10
    11  Miruna Mataoanu        SR Alabama                      1.84m 02-03
    12  Caroline Wolf          SR Texas A&M                    1.84m 01-19
    13  Raevan Harris          SO Auburn                      1.84m 03-02
    14  Peaches Roach          SR Iowa                        1.83m 02-16
    15  Epley Bullock          FR Nebraska                    1.83m 02-24
    16  Inika McPherson        SO California                  1.83m 03-03
    17  Lacy Wilson            SR Texas Tech                  1.83m 02-24
    18  Natalie Sako            SR Akron                        1.83m 01-20
         
                                                     
                                                     
                        Event 28  Women Pole Vault        ** Auto: 4.20 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  April Kubishta          JR Arizona St.                  4.30m 02-03
      2  Kate Sultanova          JR Kansas                      4.28m 02-09
      3  Elouise Rudy            SO Montana St.                  4.27m 02-23
      4  Ingrid Kantola          JR UCLA                        4.22m 02-17
      5  Stephanie Irwin        JR Arkansas                    4.18m 02-09
      6  Brysun Stately          SO Nebraska                    4.18m 02-09
      7  Jodi Unger              SR Arkansas                    4.17m 02-24
      8  Melinda Owen            SR Idaho                        4.17m 03-03
      9  Natalie Moser          JR Florida                      4.17m 01-27
    10  Sarah Landau            JR Miami-Ohio                  4.15m 02-16
    11  Emily Enders            SR Oregon                      4.12m 03-03
    12  Ashley Laughlin        JR Texas                        4.12m 03-03
    13  Vera Neuenswander      FR Indiana                      4.11m 02-24
    14  Mallory Peck            SO Purdue                      4.11m 02-24
    15  Kylie Hutson            FR Indiana St.                  4.10m 02-09
    16  Lindsey Walesheck      SR Texas Tech                  4.10m 02-23
    17  Stephanie Bagan        FR San Diego St.                4.10m 02-23
         
                                                     
                                                     
                          Event 29  Women Long Jump        ** Auto: 6.40 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Brittney Reese          SO Mississippi                  6.64m 02-24
      2  Brenda Faluade          SR Miami                        6.45m 03-03
      3  Janay DeLoach          SR Colorado St.                6.42m 12-09
      4  Rhonda Watkins          SO UCLA                        6.32m 01-27
      5  Natasha Harvey          SO Jacksonville                6.32m 01-13
      6  Kathryn Coleman        JR LSU                          6.31m 01-26
      7  Bianca Stuart          SO S. Illinois                  6.31m 02-23
      8  Yvonne Mensah          SR Illinois                    6.30m 02-24
      9  Vonteena Knotts        JR App. State                  6.30m 12-02
    10  Portia Nash            SR Oklahoma                    6.28m 02-23
    11  Amy Seward              SR Miami                        6.27m 02-23
    12  Sarah Matthew          FR Stanford                    6.26m 02-23
    13  Tanika Liburd          SR S. Mississippi              6.26m 03-02
    14  Mindy Neeley            SO BYU                          6.26m 01-20
    15  Yvette Lewis            JR Hampton                      6.26m 01-02
    16  Lauryn Jordan          SR Oregon                      6.26m 02-23
         
                                                     
                                                     
                      Event 30  Women Triple Jump        ** Auto: 13.30 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Patty Sylvester        SR Georgia                    13.60m 01-27
      2  Tomika Ferguson        SR Virginia                    13.53m 03-03
      3  Erica McLain            JR Stanford                    13.51m 02-24
      4  Yvette Lewis            JR Hampton                    13.49m 01-03
      5  Brenda Faluade          SR Miami                      13.39m 02-24
      6  Michelle Vaughn        SR Auburn                      13.32m 02-25
      7  Alyce Williams          SR Fla St.                    13.31m 02-24
      8  Yvonne Mensah          SR Illinois                    13.30m 02-25
      9  Nelly Tchayem          JR UTEP                        13.27m 02-10
    10  Yasmine Regis          SO Texas A&M                  13.27m 02-24
    11  Agata Kosuda            JR Iowa St.                    13.26m 03-03
    12  Andrea Linton          SO LSU                        13.21m 03-02
    13  Cassandra Strickland    JR California                  13.19m 01-27
    14  Sharonda Johnson        SR UNC-Charlotte              13.18m 03-03
    15  Marianne Schlachter    JR Kansas State                13.18m 02-24
    16  Toni Smith              JR Oklahoma                    13.18m 02-24
         
                                                     
                                                     
                          Event 31  Women Shot Put        ** Auto: 16.90 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Sarah Stevens          SO Arizona St.                17.86m 01-27
      2  Michelle Carter        SR Texas                      17.79m 02-24
      3  Kacey Onwuchekwa        SR Texas A&M                  17.42m 02-02
      4  Ashley Muffet          SO Kentucky                    17.28m 02-25
      5  Rachel Jansen          JR UNI                        17.20m 02-23
      6  Gail Lee                SR Memphis                    17.11m 02-24
      7  Jessica Pressley        JR Arizona St.                16.78m 02-24
      8  Aymara Albury          SR Alabama                    16.63m 02-25
      9  Brittany Pryor          JR Virginia Tech              16.52m 02-10
    10  Abigail Ruston          SR Texas St.                  16.40m 03-02
    11  Ciera Ayangbile        JR Virginia Tech              16.36m 01-20
    12  Shernelle Nicholls      JR Missouri                    16.20m 03-03
    13  Elizabeth Alabi        SR Minnesota                  16.12m 02-24
    14  Elizabeth Podominick    JR Minnesota                  16.11m 02-24
    15  Mariam Kevkhishvilli    FR Florida                    16.09m 01-20
    16  Sarah Vance            SR Buffalo                    16.07m 01-27
    17  Stevi Large            SO Akron                      16.06m 01-12
         
                                                     
                                                     
                      Event 32  Women Weight Throw        ** Auto: 21.00 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Brittany Riley          JR S. Illinois                24.57m 01-27
      2  Jenny Dahlgren          SR Georgia                    22.20m 01-27
      3  Shawneise Williams      SO Florida                    21.16m 01-13
      4  Sarah Stevens          SO Arizona St.                21.16m 02-23
      5  Elizabeth Alabi        SR Minnesota                  21.05m 02-25
      6  Khadija Talley          JR Miami                      20.91m 03-03
      7  Veronica Jatsek        JR Ohio State                  20.87m 02-25
      8  Britney Henry          SR Oregon                      20.84m 03-03
      9  Loren Groves            SO Kansas State                20.82m 02-15
    10  Kristen Callan          JR Virginia Tech              20.37m 03-03
    11  Tiffany Evans          SR Radford                    20.35m 03-03
    12  Stevi Large            SO Akron                      20.30m 02-16
    13  Jessica Pressley        JR Arizona St.                20.30m 02-23
    14  Della Clark            SR Clemson                    20.29m 02-10
    15  Elisha Hunt            JR Missouri                    20.23m 02-17
    16  Emily Turland          SR Louisville                  20.13m 02-17
         
                                                     
                                                     
                  Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon        ** Auto: 4050 **
    RANK ATHLETE                YR SCHOOL                    SEED MARK  DATE
    ==== ======================= == ======================= =========== =====
      1  Diana Pickler          SR WashingtonSt.                4260 01-26
      2  Elizabeth Roehrig      JR Minnesota                    4177 02-24
      3  Jacquelyn Johnson      JR Arizona St.                  4159 02-23
      4  Bettie Wade            SO Michigan                      4158 02-24
      5  Melissa Talbot          SR Wisconsin                    4125 02-24
      6  Liane Weber            FR Clemson                      4089 02-22
      7  Katie Lloyd            SR Colorado St.                  4047 02-23
      8  Annett Wichmann        SO Hawaii-Manoa                  4039 01-26
      9  Gayle Hunter            SO Penn State                    4033 02-09
    10  Kerstin Greene          SR Fordham                      4031 03-03
    11  Julianne Kennedy        JR Texas Tech                    4025 02-23
    12  Tamara Highsmith        JR Connecticut                  4019 03-03
    13  Abbie Stechschulte      SR West Virginia                4016 02-17
    14  Kasey Hill              JR Boston College                4016 03-03
    15  Julie Pickler          SR WashingtonSt.                4003 01-26
    16  Gunild Kreb            SR Virginia Tech                3996 02-22[/pre]

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.