Results: adidas Track Classic

Welcome! Forums Running Forum Results: adidas Track Classic

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Ryan 12 years, 6 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #5218

    Ryan
    Keymaster

                                adidas Track Classic                             
                            Home Depot Center, Carson, CA                       
                                        Results                                   

    Women 100 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Veronica Campbell            JAM                      10.99  1.0
      2 Lisa Barber                  USA                      11.06  1.0
      3 Torri Edwards                USA                      11.17  1.0
      4 Muna Lee                    USA                      11.23  1.0
      5 Aileen Bailey                JAM                      11.27  1.0
      6 Brianna Glenn                USA                      11.29  1.0
      7 Angela Daigle-Bowen          USA                      11.41  1.0
      8 Carmalita Jeter              USA                      11.59  1.0
      9 Ashley Owens                JAM                      11.74  1.0

    Women 200 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Sanya Richards              USA                      22.42  2.3
      2 Crystal Cox                  USA                      22.61  2.3
      3 LaShauntea Moore            USA                      22.64  2.3
      4 Nicole Ireland              USA                      22.70  2.3
      5 Debbie Ferguson              BAH                      22.76  2.3
      6 Connie Moore                USA                      22.89  2.3
      7 Geraldine Pillay            RSA                      23.21  2.3
      8 Myriam Mani                  CMR                      23.44  2.3
      9 Melinda Smedley              USA                      23.62  2.3

    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals
    ================================================================
      1 Dee Dee Trotter              USA                      51.19 
      2 Novlene Williams            JAM                      51.38 
      3 Monique Henderson            USA                      51.49 
      4 Hazel-Ann Regis              GRN                      52.03 
      5 Monique Hennagan            USA                      52.23 
      6 Ronetta Smith                JAM                      52.66 
      7 Monica Hargrove              USA                      52.77 
      8 Kia Davis                    USA                      52.96 
      9 Shellene Williams            JAM                      53.13 

    Women 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals
    ================================================================
      1 Sarah Jamieson              AUS                    4:05.54 
      2 Kenia Sinclair              JAM                    4:08.89 
      3 Christin Wurth-Thomas        USA                    4:08.91 
      4 Liu Qing                    CHN                    4:08.97 
      5 Tiffany McWilliams          USA                    4:10.17 
      6 Jenelle Deatherage          USA                    4:10.20 
      7 Sarah Schwald                USA                    4:10.28 
      8 Mary Jane Harrelson          USA                    4:10.75 
      9 Iryna Vashchuk              UKR                    4:13.27 
    10 Meskerem Legesse            ETH                    4:14.23 
    11 Alice Schmidt                USA                    4:17.85 
    12 Huang Jing                  CHN                    4:22.83 
    — Korene Hinds                JAM                        DNF 

    Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals
    ================================================================
      1 Blake Russell                USA                    8:51.57 
      2 Kara Goucher                USA                    8:55.05 
      3 Sara Slattery                USA                    8:58.09 
      4 Carrie Tollefson            USA                    8:58.85 
      5 Renee Metivier              USA                    9:00.47 
      6 Amy Mortimer                USA                    9:02.03 
      7 Katie McGregor              USA                    9:02.27 
      8 Amy Rudolph                  USA                    9:03.44 
      9 Shannon Rowbury              USA                    9:03.61 
    10 Sharon Thompson              USA                    9:04.09 
    11 Amy Yoder Begley            USA                    9:04.29 
    12 Dulce Rodriguez              MEX                    9:04.61 
    13 Sara Hall                    USA                    9:05.43 
    14 Jin Yuan                    CHN                    9:07.18 
    15 Lindsey Gallo                USA                    9:10.43 
    16 Andrea Grove                CAN                    9:21.23 
    17 Xing Huina                  CHN                    9:26.36 
    18 Kate O'Neill                USA                    9:41.10 
    — Ashley Couper                BDA                        DNF 

    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =====================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Michelle Perry              USA                      12.61  2.3
      2 Jenny Adams                  USA                      12.66  2.3
      3 Perdita Felicien            CAN                      12.72  2.3
      4 Anjanette Kirkland          USA                      12.74  2.3
      5 Nichole Denby                USA                      12.77  2.3
      6 Ariella Trywinska            POL                      12.78  2.3
      7 Vonette Dixon                JAM                      12.80  2.3
      8 Lacena Golding-Clarke        JAM                      12.84  2.3
      9 Lolo Jones                  USA                      17.55  2.3

    Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals         
    ==========================================================================
      1 Jenn Stuczynski              USA                      4.41m  14-05.50
        4.11 4.26 4.41 4.51
          PPP  PPP  XO  XXX
      2 Gao Shuying                  CHN                      4.41m  14-05.50
        4.11 4.26 4.41 4.51
          PPP    O  XXO  XXX
      3 Dana Buller                  CAN                      4.26m  13-11.75
        4.11 4.26 4.41
            O  XO  XXX
      4 Becky Holliday              USA                      4.26m  13-11.75
        4.11 4.26 4.41
            O  XXO  XXX
      5 April Steiner                USA                      4.11m  13-05.75
        4.11 4.26
          XXO  XXX
    — Stephanie McCann            CAN                        NH           
        4.11
          XXX

    Men 100 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Marcus Brunson              USA                      10.01  1.5
      2 Tyson Gay                    USA                      10.04  1.5  10.031
      3 Marc Burns                  TRI                      10.04  1.5  10.039
      4 Leonard Scott                USA                      10.05  1.5
      5 Dwight Thomas                JAM                      10.11  1.5
      6 Bernard Williams            USA                      10.17  1.5  10.165
      7 Trell Kimmons                USA                      10.17  1.5  10.167
      8 Terrence Trammell            USA                      10.20  1.5
      9 Aaron Armstrong              TRI                      10.34  1.5

    Men 200 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
    =====================================================================
      1 Wallace Spearmon            USA                      20.06  1.2
      2 Jeremy Wariner              USA                      20.19  1.2
      3 Omar Brown                  JAM                      20.33  1.2
      4 Rodney Martin                USA                      20.37  1.2
      5 Marvin Anderson              JAM                      20.65  1.2
      6 Jacey Harper                TRI                      20.85  1.2
      7 Deion Crabbe                BVI                      21.16  1.2

    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals
    ================================================================
      1 Andrew Rock                  USA                      44.83 
      2 Jermaine Gonzalez            JAM                      45.00 
      3 Michael Blackwood            JAM                      45.22 
      4 Otis Harris                  USA                      45.30 
      5 Tyree Washington            USA                      45.55 
      6 Darold Williamson            USA                      45.60 
      7 Milton Campbell              USA                      45.71 
      8 Jamel Ashley                USA                      45.83 
      9 Jerry Harris                USA                      46.74 

    Men 2 Mile Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals
    ================================================================
      1 Markos Geneti                ETH                    8:19.61 
      2 Alistair Cragg              IRE                    8:23.75 
      3 Ian Dobson                  USA                    8:25.86 
      4 Ryan Hall                    USA                    8:26.26 
      5 Abdi Abdirahman              USA                    8:29.26 
      6 Alan Webb                    USA                    8:33.92 
      7 Steve Slattery              USA                    8:37.95 
      8 Luke Watson                  USA                    8:46.03 
      9 Shi Linzhong                CHN                    8:46.48 
    10 Meshack Sang                KEN                    8:48.53 
    11 Matt Gonzalez                USA                    8:53.53 
    12 Gu Ming                      CHN                    8:58.15 
    — Jason Jabaut                USA                        DNF 

    Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals
    ================================================================
      1 Khadevis Robinson            USA                    1:45.23 
      2 Tim Ramirez                  UNA                    1:46.89 
      3 Sherridan Kirk              TRI                    1:47.00  1:46.995
      4 Sam Burley                  USA                    1:47.00  1:46.998
      5 Jebreh Harris                USA                    1:47.05 
      6 Jonathan Johnson            USA                    1:47.65 
      7 Kevin Hicks                  USA                    1:47.67 
      8 Li Xiongu                    CHN                    1:48.18 
      9 Brandon Shaw                USA                    1:48.33 
    10 Patrick Nduwimana            BDI                    1:49.28 
    11 Joel Williams                USA                    1:49.30 
    12 Derrick Peterson            USA                    1:49.67 
    — Fidele Baregensabe          BDI                        DNF 
    — David Krummenacker          USA                        DNF 

    Men 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals
    ================================================================
      1 Rachid Ramzi                BRN                    3:32.34 
      2 Bernard Lagat                USA                    3:32.94 
      3 Mark Fountaiin              AUS                    3:36.08 
      4 Nick Willis                  NZL                    3:37.07 
      5 Bernard Kiptum              KEN                    3:37.47 
      6 Dan Lincoln                  USA                    3:37.50 
      7 Adam Goucher                USA                    3:38.20 
      8 Nate Brannen                CAN                    3:39.71 
      9 Chris Estwanik              USA                    3:41.12 
    10 Said Ahmed                  USA                    3:43.02 
    11 Tang Baojun                  CHN                    3:43.26 
    12 Boaz Cheboiywo              KEN                    3:45.91 
    13 Dou Zhaobo                  CHN                    3:46.71 
    14 Jon Rankin                  USA                    3:49.55 
    15 Bryan Berryhill              USA                    3:50.44 
    — Jason Stewart                NZL                        DNF 
    — Elliott Blount              USA                        DNF 
    — Charlie Gruber              USA                        DNF 

    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year Team                    Finals
    ================================================================
      1 Derrick Williams            USA                      48.96 
      2 Michael Tinsley              USA                      48.98 
      3 LeRon Bennett                USA                      48.99 
      4 Danny McFarlane              JAM                      49.85 
      5 Bayano Kamani                PAN                      49.92 
      6 Naman Keita                  FRA                      50.22 
      7 Kenneth Ferguson            USA                      50.26 
      8 Joey Woody                  USA                      50.32 
      9 Dwight Ruff                  USA                      51.10

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.