Results: Millrose Games

Welcome! Forums Running Forum Results: Millrose Games

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Ryan 13 years, 10 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #2226

    Ryan
    Keymaster

    Event 39 Men 60 Meter Dash

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Leonard Scott Nike 6.59

    2 Mardy Scales Nike 6.61

    3 Terrence Trammell Mizuno 6.64

    4 Marcus Brunson Nike 6.67

    5 Allen Johnson Nike 6.69

    6 Darvis Patton adidas 6.75

    Event 21 Men 800 Meter Run

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Berhanu Alemu adidas/ETH 1:53.44

    2 David Krummenacker adidas 1:53.51

    3 Nico Motchebon GER 1:53.80

    4 Moise Joseph Asics 1:54.29

    5 Derrick Peterson adidas 1:54.57

    6 Khadevis Robinson Nike 2:04.80

    Event 27 Men 1 Mile Run Wanamaker

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Bernard Lagat Kenya 3:52.87 1500m 3:36.1MR

    2 Laban Rotich Adidas/KEN 4:00.33

    3 Alan Webb Nike 4:00.91

    4 Rob Myers Reebok 4:02.42

    5 James Thie NYAC/GBR 4:02.70

    6 James Nolan Asics/IRL 4:06.51

    7 Elkanah Angwenyi Kenya 4:12.64

    Event 31 Men 60 Meter Hurdles

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Allen Johnson Nike 7.53

    2 Ladji Doucoure Nike/FRA 7.55

    3 Arend Watkins Nike 7.62

    4 Dudley Dorival Haiti 7.66

    5 Aubrey Herring Nike 7.86

    Event 9 Men High Jump

    ==========================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ==========================================================================

    1 Jamie Nieto Nike 2.27m 7-05.25

    2.14 2.19 2.23 2.27 2.31

    O O O XXO XXX

    2 Terrance Woods Unattached 2.23m 7-03.75

    2.14 2.19 2.23 2.27

    O O XO XXX

    3 Adam Shunk Unattached 2.23m 7-03.75

    2.14 2.19 2.23 2.27

    O O XXO XXX

    4 Tora Harris Unattached 2.19m 7-02.25

    2.14 2.19 2.23

    O O XXX

    5 Henderson Dottin Barbados 2.14m 7-00.25

    2.14 2.19

    XO XXX

    Event 19 Men Pole Vault F. Schmertz

    ==========================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ==========================================================================

    1 Derek Miles Nike 5.70m 18-08.25

    5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.79 5.88

    PPP O XO O PPP XXX

    2 Toby Stevenson Nike 5.60m 18-04.50

    5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70

    PPP XO XO XXX

    3 Jeff Hartwig Nike 5.60m 18-04.50

    5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70

    PPP O XXO XXX

    4 Jeremy Scott Bell Athleti 5.50m 18-00.50

    5.35 5.50 5.60

    O O XXX

    5 Tye Harvey New Balance 5.50m 18-00.50

    5.35 5.50 5.60

    XXO XXO XXX

    Event 18 Men Shot Put VISA

    ==========================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ==========================================================================

    1 Reese Hoffa New York A.C 21.62m 70-11.25

    FOUL 20.19m FOUL 21.62m

    2 John Godina adidas 21.17m 69-05.50

    21.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL

    3 Adam Nelson Unattached 21.00m 68-10.75

    20.65m 20.35m 20.77m 21.00m

    4 Christian Cantwell Nike 20.37m 66-10.00

    20.14m 20.37m FOUL FOUL

    Event 38 Women 60 Meter Dash

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Angela Daigle Nike 7.22

    2 Shaunta Pelham Holyfield In 7.29

    3 LaTasha Colander Nike 7.30

    4 Allyson Felix adidas 7.37

    5 Danielle Carruthers Nike 7.48

    6 Connie Moore Nike 7.70

    Event 20 Women 400 Meter Dash

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 DeeDee Trotter adidas 53.94

    2 Sandie Richards Puma/JAM 55.40

    3 Nicole Leach Philadelphia 55.96

    4 Kia Davis Holyfield In 55.97

    Event 22 Women 800 Meter Run

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Hazel Clark Nike 2:06.00

    2 Alice Schmidt Unattached 2:06.40

    3 Marian Burnett Nike/GUY 2:06.52

    4 Francis Santin SMTC 2:08.78

    5 Sheena Gooding Barbados 2:09.30

    6 Heather Hennigar Nike/CAN 2:10.56

    Event 24 Women 1 Mile Run Fred Lebow

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Carmen Douma-Hussar NB/CAN 4:32.47

    2 Sarah Schwald Nike 4:33.69

    3 Mary Jayne Harrelson Nike 4:36.26

    4 Tiffany McWilliams Reebok 4:37.16

    5 Mestawat Tadesse adidas/ETH 4:39.11

    6 Amy Mortimer Reebok 4:39.72

    7 Meskerem Legesse adidas/ETH 4:57.69

    Event 29 Women 60 Meter Hurdles

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Linda Ferga-Khodadin adidas/FRA 8.01

    2 Danielle Carruthers Nike 8.02

    3 Vonette Dixon adidas 8.02

    4 Angela Whyte Canada 8.11

    5 Kellie Wells Hampton Univ 8.14

    Event 7 Women Pole Vault

    ==========================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ==========================================================================

    1 Stacy Dragila Nike 4.48m 14-08.25

    3.98 4.13 4.28 4.38 4.48 4.58

    PPP PPP O XO O XXX

    2 Tracy OHara Vault Girls 4.28m 14-00.50

    3.98 4.13 4.28 4.38

    PPP O XO XXX

    3 April Steiner Unattached 4.13m 13-06.50

    3.98 4.13 4.28

    O O XXX

    4 Lindsay Taylor Ath Trust 4.13m 13-06.50

    3.98 4.13 4.28

    O XO XXX

    4 Kellie Suttle Nike 4.13m 13-06.50

    3.98 4.13 4.28

    PPP XO XXX

    6 Mary Saxer Lancaster 3.98m 13-00.75

    3.98 4.13

    O XXX

    Events not part of the Visa Championship Series:

    Event 1 Girls 4×145 Meter Relay NYRR

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 NYRR Foundation B ‘B’ 1:27.33

    2 NYRR Foundation A 1:28.41

    3 PAL 1:29.70

    4 NYRR Foundation C ‘C’ 1:29.81

    5 City Track 1:31.36

    6 New York A.C. 1:35.31

    Event 2 Boys 4×145 Meter Relay NYRR

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 NYRR Foundation A 1:25.13

    2 NYRR Foundation B ‘B’ 1:25.48

    3 NYRR Foundation C ‘C’ 1:27.94

    4 City Track 1:30.14

    5 PAL 1:32.47

    6 New York A.C. 1:40.21

    Event 3 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Suburban

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Franklin 3:59.05

    2 Suffern 4:01.07

    3 Woodrow Wilson 4:02.60

    4 Willingboro 4:02.79

    5 New Rochelle 4:08.41

    Event 4 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Suburban

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Camden 3:29.04

    2 Seton Hall Prep 3:29.80

    3 New Rochelle 3:33.15

    4 Old Bridge 3:34.24

    5 Clarkstown South 3:40.51

    Event 5 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay CHSAA

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Bishop Loughlin 4:06.34

    2 Holy Trinity 4:14.25

    3 St. Peter’s 4:14.57

    4 St. Anthony’s 4:19.20

    5 Sacred Heart 4:19.40

    6 St. John’s Prep 4:22.43

    Event 6 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Long Island

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Uniondale 3:35.46

    2 Syosset 3:36.47

    3 Half Hollow West 3:36.85

    4 Longwood 3:36.99

    5 Freeport 3:38.52

    6 Half Hollow East 3:40.74

    Event 8 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Long Island

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Hempstead 4:05.54

    2 Ward Melville 4:05.79

    3 Uniondale 4:10.88

    4 Bay Shore 4:11.67

    5 Garden City 4:15.06

    6 Bellport 4:17.58

    Event 10 Men 1 Mile Race Walk Susan Rudin

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Tim Seaman New York A.C 6:00.76

    2 Zachary Pollinger New Jersey S 6:20.48

    3 Dave McGovern New Balance 6:26.88

    4 Mike Tarantino Wisc. Parkside 6:31.24

    5 Joe Trapani Mansfield Un 6:31.34

    6 Adam Staier Me. Racewalk 6:54.93

    7 – Parrott Unattached 6:55.91

    8 Michael Kazmierczak Holy Trinity 7:03.84

    9 Bill Vayo Walk USA 7:27.00

    Event 11 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay PSAL

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 East NY Transit Tech 3:28.79

    2 DeWitt Clinton 3:29.71

    3 Sheepshead Bay 3:30.27

    4 Herbert H. Lehman 3:30.66

    5 Erasmus Hall 3:32.93

    6 South Shore 3:46.83

    Event 12 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay PSAL

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Benjamin Cardozo 3:58.57

    2 Harry S. Truman 4:00.40

    3 Murry Bergtraum 4:05.31

    4 DeWitt Clinton 4:06.14

    5 Paul Robeson 4:15.12

    — Clara Barton DQ Threw Baton

    Event 13 Men 4×400 Meter Relay College

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Albany 3:29.31

    2 L.I.U. 3:30.39

    3 Global Institute of Technology 3:31.09

    4 Lehman 3:57.02

    Event 14 Men 4×800 Meter Relay College

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 American 7:46.73

    2 Duke 7:49.25

    3 Boston College 7:53.36

    4 Marist 7:57.12

    5 British Columbia 8:08.63

    6 St. Francis/NY 8:18.78

    7 C.W. Post 8:21.08

    Event 15 Girls 1 Mile Run HS

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Aislinn Ryan Warwick Vall 4:52.29

    2 Sarah Bowman Fauquier HS 4:55.41

    3 Brittany Sheffey Bellport HS 4:58.01

    4 Nicole Blood Saratoga Spr 4:59.11

    5 Danielle Tauro Southern Reg 4:59.48

    6 Kara McKenna Suffern HS 4:59.97

    7 Lindsay Ferguson Saratoga Spr 5:01.57

    8 Rolanda Bell Sacred Heart 5:02.92

    9 Mary Liz McCurdy Bay Shore 5:02.96

    10 Kristen Reese Carmel HS 5:09.79

    Event 16 Women 4×400 Meter Relay College

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Essex County 3:53.60

    2 South Carolina 3:54.31

    3 Seton Hall 3:59.23

    4 Monmouth 4:06.00

    5 C.W. Post 4:13.66

    Event 17 Men 4×400 Meter Relay College

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Seton Hall 3:23.60

    2 Monmouth 3:26.14

    3 C.W. Post 3:26.18

    4 Duke 3:31.40

    Event 23 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay CHSAA

    ================================================================

    Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Fordham Prep 8:07.63

    2 Chaminade 8:09.43

    3 Monsignor Farrell 8:16.57

    4 Kellenberg 8:17.20

    5 Mt. St. Michael 8:18.51

    6 St. Peter’s 8:32.05

    Event 25 Men 600 Yard Run Mel Sheppard

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Bershawn Jackson Nike 1:10.90

    2 James Carter Nike 1:11.54

    3 Joe Woody adidas 1:13.37

    4 Rickey Harris adidas 1:15.90

    Event 26 Boys 1 Mile Run HS

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Chris Barnicle Newton North 4:17.01

    2 Bryan Scotland St. Benedict 4:20.00

    3 Andrew Jesien W. Johnson 4:21.35

    4 Geary Gubbins Southhampton 4:23.52

    5 Mark Russell Lockport HS 4:23.99

    6 Anthony Lo Mastro Pope John XX 4:24.74

    7 John Martinez N Rockland 4:28.45

    8 Carlos Jamieson N Rockland 4:37.07

    Event 28 Women 60 Meter Hurdles College

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Kasia Williams Arkansas 8.27

    2 Shameka Marshall Rutgers 8.28

    3 RaNysha LeBlanc LSU 8.30

    4 Tiffany Ross S. Carolina 8.47

    5 Yolanda Malcolm Hampton Univ 8.49

    6 Yvette Lewis Hampton Univ 8.53

    Event 30 Men 60 Meter Hurdles College

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Aries Merritt Tennessee 7.75

    2 Richard Phillips George Mason 7.76

    3 Ricardo Melborne George Mason 7.88

    4 Jason Richardson S. Carolina 7.92

    5 Alleyne Lett LSU 7.95

    6 Dominic Berger Maryland 8.06

    Event 32 Girls 50 Meter Dash Fastest Kid

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Ayele Townsend Brooklyn 7.52

    2 Mya Lightly PS 145 7.68

    3 Rose Branch Baldwin 7.74

    4 Charisma Green Bronx 7.77

    5 Kianna Tidball PS 87 8.53

    Event 33 Boys 50 Meter Dash Fastest Kid

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Joshua Cleveland PS 86 7.68

    2 Dmitri Patronis Half Hollow 8.01

    3 Justin Borczuk Roslyn 8.04

    4 Kareson Barnwell Brooklyn 8.22

    5 Michael Gardner PS 87 8.47

    6 Anthony Boykin PS 269 8.54

    Event 34 Girls 60 Meter Dash Fastest Girl

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Deidda Rogers Middle Colle 7.71

    2 Nene Kamate T Harris 7.74

    3 Jessica Clarke M. Bergtraum 7.86

    4 Chianne Ashman Middle Colle 7.89

    5 Torkwase Green M. Bergtraum 7.98

    — Analisa Austin Middle Colle FS

    Event 35 Boys 60 Meter Dash Fastest Boy

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Gordon McKenzie Holy Cross 6.97

    2 Kim Williams Erasmus Hall 6.97

    3 Francisco Santos H. H. Lehman 6.98

    4 Stephen McLean Transit Tech 7.08

    5 Mike Thomas Transit Tech 7.09

    6 Lamont Downing Sheepshead B 7.26

    Event 36 Women 60 Meter Dash College

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Janice Davis Stanford 7.34

    2 Jenna Harris Ohio State 7.45

    3 Kerron Stewart Essex Co. CC 7.46

    4 Alexis Joyce S. Carolina 7.46

    5 Amberly Nesbitt S. Carolina 7.54

    6 Krysha Bayley Georgia 7.62

    Event 37 Men 60 Meter Dash College

    ================================================================

    Name Year Team Finals

    ================================================================

    1 Rubin Williams Tennessee 6.73

    2 Jonathan Wade Tennessee 6.78

    3 Leroy Dixon S. Carolina 6.80

    4 Quincy Boles Texas 6.83

    5 Matthieu Pritchett Tennessee 6.84

    6 Gerrick McPhearson Maryland 6.85

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.