Results: THALES FBK-Games, Hengelo

Welcome! Forums Running Forum Results: THALES FBK-Games, Hengelo

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Ryan 11 years ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #6314

    Ryan
    Keymaster

    [pre]THALES FBK-Games Hengelo 26-May-2007

    Results MEN

    Official Result Men – 100 Metres Wind:+1.2m/s
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Martina, Churandy AHO 10.14 10
    2 Crawford, Shawn USA 10.22 8
    3 Devonish, Marlon GBR 10.25 7
    4 Carter, Xavier USA 10.28 6
    5 Martin, Rodney USA 10.31 5
    6 Williams, Bernard USA 10.33 4
    7 Douglas, Caimin NED 10.38 3
    8 Beyens, Kristof BEL 10.53 2
    9 Conwright, Kaaron USA 10.85

    Official Result Men – 400 Metres
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Wariner, Jeremy USA 44.43 10
    2 Kikaya, Gary COD 44.77 8
    3 Williamson, Darold USA 45.37 7
    4 Nyongani, Young Talkmore ZIM 46.11 6
    5 Steffensen, John AUS 46.65 5
    6 Harris, Otis USA 46.83 4
    7 El Rhalfioui, Youssef NED 47.41 3
    8 McKee, Paul IRL 47.49 2

    Official Result Men – 800 Metres
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Chepkirwok, Abraham UGA 1:45.35 10
    2 Bungei, Wilfred KEN 1:45.46 8
    3 Lewandowski, Marcin POL 1:45.52 7
    4 Som, Bram NED 1:45.61 6
    5 Letting, Edwin KEN 1:45.74 5
    6 Claesson, Mattias SWE 1:46.77 4
    7 Jansen, Joeri BEL 1:47.91 3
    8 Matthys, Thomas BEL 1:48.15 2
    9 Watkins, James GBR 1:48.45
    10 Hicks, Kevin USA 1:51.96
    dos Santos, Osmar Barbosa BRA DNF
    Laalou, Amine MAR DNF

    Official Result Men – Two Miles
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Bekele, Kenenisa ETH 8:13.51
    2 Soi, Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 8:16.98
    3 Cheruiyot, Jonas KEN 8:18.02
    4 Ebuya, Joseph KEN 8:18.33
    5 Ndiwa, Remmy Limo KEN 8:18.70
    6 Menjo, Kiprono KEN 8:18.96
    7 Maataoui, Ali MAR 8:19.33
    8 Kosgei, Shadrack KEN 8:20.83
    9 Komon, Leonard Patrick KEN 8:22.56
    10 Chebii, Abraham KEN 8:24.58
    11 Kipkorir, Edwin KEN 8:28.46
    12 Wendimu, Mulugeta ETH 8:31.43
    13 Shabunin, Vyacheslav RUS 8:43.80
    Bene, Barnabás HUN DNF
    Kemboi, Nicholas KEN DNF
    Kipsang, Churchill KEN DNF

    Official Result Men – 10,000 Metres
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Sihine, Sileshi ETH 26:48.73 10
    2 Kipchoge, Eliud KEN 26:49.02 8
    3 Mosop, Moses KEN 26:49.55 7
    4 Gebremariam, Gebre-egziabher ETH 26:52.33 6
    5 Gebrselassie, Haile ETH 26:52.81 5
    6 Ejigu, Deriba Merga ETH 27:02.62 4
    7 Ali Aboosh, Mohamed ETH 27:04.92 3
    8 Fikadu, Habtamu ETH 27:06.47 2
    9 Wondimu, Eshetu ETH 27:11.93 1
    10 Kipketer, Sammy KEN 27:14.04 1
    11 Raji, Assefa ETH 27:15.68 1
    12 El Amri, Khalid MAR 27:30.94 1
    13 Abdirahman, Abdihakem USA 27:31.46
    14 Taragon, Wilfred Kipkoech KEN 27:33.02
    15 Abdullah, Ahmad Hassan QAT 27:33.87
    16 Mkami, Dickson Marwa TAN 27:38.58
    17 Jeilan, Ibrahim ETH 27:50.53
    18 Sugut, Henry Kemo KEN 27:51.34
    19 Guta, Abiyote ETH 27:58.54
    Bett, Mark KEN DNF
    Esho, Benson Marrianyi KEN DNF
    Kiptoo, Mark KEN DNF
    Kosgei, Joseph KEN DNF
    Rashed, Essa Ismail QAT DNF

    Official Result Men – 3000 Metres Steeplechase
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Koech, Paul Kipsiele KEN 8:01.05 10
    2 Kiprotich, Wesley KEN 8:16.88 8
    3 Hachlaf, Abdelkader MAR 8:17.03 7
    4 Kipruto, Brimin Kiprop KEN 8:17.21 6
    5 Kiplagat, Bisluke Kipkorir KEN 8:20.43 5
    6 Chemweno, David KEN 8:20.57 4
    7 Kipyego, Michael KEN 8:20.86 3
    8 Mohamed, Mustafa SWE 8:28.62 2
    9 Bashir, Daham Najim QAT 8:32.29 1
    10 Kristensen, Bjørnar Ustad NOR 8:32.82 1
    11 Desmet, Pieter BEL 8:33.48 1
    12 Skoog, Henrik SWE 8:33.76 1
    13 Szymkowiak, Tomasz POL 8:34.40
    Kiplagat, Benjamin UGA DNF
    Langat, John KEN DNF
    van Koolwijk, Krijn BEL DNF
    Aït Bahmad, Abdelghani MAR DNS

    Official Result Men – 110 Metres Hurdles Wind:+0.8m/s
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Wilson, Ryan USA 13.33 10
    2 Sedoc, Gregory NED 13.37 8
    3 Turner, Andrew GBR 13.47 7
    4 van der Westen, Marcel NED 13.63 6
    5 Herring, Aubrey USA 13.66 5
    6 Hughes, Robby USA 13.75 4
    7 Bownes, Shaun RSA 13.85 3
    8 Scott, Allan GBR 13.85 2
    9 Coco-Viloin, Samuel FRA 13.86

    Official Result Men – 400 Metres Hurdles
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Taylor, Angelo USA 49.07 10
    2 Ferguson, Kenneth USA 49.14 8
    3 Harris, Rickey USA 49.47 7
    4 Weakley, Ian JAM 49.99 6
    5 Garrett, LaBronze USA 50.23 5
    6 Griffiths, Dean JAM 50.83 4
    7 Kortbeek, Thomas NED 50.84 3
    8 Uhlík, Michal CZE 50.91 2

    Official Result Men – Pole Vault
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Hartwig, Jeff USA 5.70 10
    2 Lobinger, Tim GER 5.65 8
    3 Spiegelburg, Richard GER 5.60 7
    4 Börgeling, Lars GER 5.50 6
    5 Averbukh, Aleksandr ISR 5.50 4.5
    5 Blom, Rens NED 5.50 4.5
    7 Jansen, Robbert-Jan NED 5.30 1.66666666666667
    7 Looije, Laurens NED 5.30 1.66666666666667
    7 Otto, Björn GER 5.30 1.66666666666667
    10 Sawano, Daichi JPN 5.30
    Ecker, Danny GER DNS
    Hysong, Nick USA NM
    Schulze, Fabian GER NM

    Official Result Men – Long Jump
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Wind Pts
    1 Saladino, Irving PAN 8.53 -1.2 10
    2 Méliz, Luis Felipe CUB 8.03 +0.5 8
    3 Johnson, Brian USA 7.97 -0.3 7
    4 Gaisah, Ignisious GHA 7.86 -0.9 6
    5 Winter, Nils GER 7.81 +1.5 5
    6 Nima, Issam ALG 7.72 +0.3 4
    7 Sdiri, Salim FRA 7.62 +2.5 3
    8 Starzak, Marcin POL 7.54 -1.1 2
    9 Dias, Thiago Jacinto BRA 7.32 +0.6

    Official Result Men – Shot Put
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Smith, Rutger NED 20.85 10
    2 Mikhnevich, Andrei BLR 20.21 8
    3 Johnson, Garrett USA 19.80 7
    4 Bartels, Ralf GER 19.78 6
    5 Scott, Dorian JAM 19.56 5
    6 Häggblom, Robert FIN 19.44 4
    7 Bucki, Gaëtan FRA 18.32 3
    8 Blondeel, Wim BEL 18.30 2
    9 van Vreumingen, Erik NED 17.47
    10 van der Donk, René NED 17.31

    Results WOMEN

    Official Result Women – 100 Metres Wind:-0.9m/s
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Barber, Me'Lisa USA 11.35 10
    2 Gevaert, Kim BEL 11.36 8
    3 Barber, Mikele USA 11.41 7
    4 Maduaka, Joice GBR 11.44 6
    5 Kwakye, Jeanette GBR 11.49 5
    6 Sturrup, Chandra BAH 11.53 4
    7 Anim, Vida GHA 11.80 3
    8 van Assendelft, Pascal NED 11.86 2
    Durst, Stephanie USA DQ

    Official Result Women – 800 Metres
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Okoro, Marilyn GBR 2:00.70 10
    2 Klocová, Lucia SVK 2:00.86 8
    3 Meadows, Jennifer GBR 2:00.96 7
    4 Langerholc, Brigita SLO 2:01.15 6
    5 Setowska-Drick, Ewelina POL 2:01.30 5
    6 Aït Hammou, Amina MAR 2:02.44 4
    7 Lemiesz, Aneta POL 2:02.58 3
    8 Valdonado, Laetitia FRA 2:04.36 2
    9 Hak, Yvonne NED 2:05.53
    Goldfuss, Janina GER DNF
    Macharia, Faith KEN DNF

    Official Result Women – 5000 Metres
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Burika, Gelete ETH 14:38.18 10
    2 Kiplagat, Florence Jebet KEN 14:40.74 8
    3 Ngetich, Priscah Jepleting KEN 14:42.00 7
    4 Tufa, Mestawet ETH 14:51.72 6
    5 Fekadu, Beylanesh ETH 15:02.14 5
    6 Kiplagat, Lornah NED 15:06.51 4
    7 Weissteiner, Silvia ITA 15:16.19 3
    8 Jamal, Maryam Yusuf BRN 15:20.28 2
    9 Kibet, Sylvia Chibiwott KEN 15:21.58 1
    10 Utura, Sule ETH 15:21.70 1
    11 Kidane, Etalemahu ETH 15:23.24 1
    12 Kibet, Hilda KEN 15:32.37 1
    13 Kalmer, René RSA 15:37.22
    14 De Vos, Nathalie BEL 15:38.26
    15 Bardelle, Christine FRA 15:38.85
    16 Mitchell, Victoria AUS 15:49.12
    17 Yusuf Yaqoob, Sara BRN 16:29.57
    Roman, Sonja SLO DNF
    Wambui, Nancy KEN DNF
    Baouf, Fatiha BEL DNS

    Official Result Women – 100 Metres Hurdles Wind:+0.1m/s
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Denby, Nichole USA 12.88 10
    2 Carruthers, Danielle USA 13.11 8
    3 Vukicevic, Christina NOR 13.20 7
    4 Berings, Eline BEL 13.24 6
    5 Bliss, Andrea JAM 13.25 5
    6 Kallur, Jenny SWE 13.28 4
    7 Claxton, Sarah GBR 13.34 3
    8 Bennett, Gemma GBR 13.41 2
    9 Van der Meij, Femke NED 13.44

    Official Result Women – High Jump
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Hellebaut, Tia BEL 1.93 10
    2 Holosha, Olena UKR 1.90 8
    3 Dubnová, Romana CZE 1.87 6
    3 Kivimyagi, Tatyana RUS 1.87 6
    3 Mendía, Marta ESP 1.87 6
    6 Pantelimon, Oana ROM 1.87 4
    7 Forrester, Nicole CAN 1.79 3
    8 Ryan, Deirdre IRL 1.79 2
    9 Langen, Marije NED 1.75
    10 Wiklund, Erika SWE 1.75

    Official Result Women – Discus Throw
    Pos Athlete Nat Mark Pts
    1 Pospíšilová-Cechlová, Vera CZE 64.49 10
    2 Dietzsch, Franka GER 64.19 8
    3 Grasu, Nicoleta ROM 64.10 7
    4 Naude, Elizna RSA 63.52 6
    5 Potepa, Wioletta POL 61.62 5
    6 Powell, Suzanne USA 60.35 4
    7 Breisch, Becky USA 60.31 3
    8 Söderberg, Anna SWE 57.82 2
    9 Antonova, Olena UKR 57.47
    10 Müller, Nadine GER 57.44[/pre]

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.