World Cross Country Championships: Day 1 Results

Welcome! Forums Running Forum World Cross Country Championships: Day 1 Results

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Ryan 10 years, 11 months ago.

  • Author
    Posts
  • #6146

    Ryan
    Keymaster

    [pre]Official Results – Senior Race Men Saturday, March 24, 2007

    Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Record Difference

    1 68 Tadese Zersenay ERI 35:50
    2 170 Mosop Moses KEN 36:13 0:23
    3 161 Kipyego Bernard Kiprop KEN 36:37 0:47
    4 171 Ngatuny Gideon KEN 36:43 0:53
    5 167 Macharinyang Hosea Mwok KEN 36:46 0:56
    6 162 Kipyego Michael KEN 37:04 1:14
    7 225 Shami Mubarak Hassan QAT 37:09 1:19
    8 172 Soi Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 37:27 1:37
    9 289 Toroitich Martin Kitiyo UGA 37:31 1:41
    10 112 Farah Mohammed GBR 37:31 1:41
    11 215 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan QAT 37:37 1:47
    12 259 Chopa Damian Paul TAN 37:38 1:48
    13 191 Selmouni Anis MAR 37:46 1:56
    14 93 Geneti Markos ETH 37:49 1:59
    15 98 Sihine Sileshi ETH 37:49 1:59
    16 97 Nigusse Ketema ETH 37:57 2:07
    17 178 Baday Ahmed MAR 37:57 2:07
    18 154 Arusei Simon Koros KEN 37:57 2:07
    19 275 Aliwa Moses UGA 37:58 2:08
    20 186 Goumri Abderrahim MAR 38:02 2:12
    21 315 Nyasango Cuthbert ZIM 38:04 2:14
    22 240 Disi Dieudonné RWA 38:07 2:17
    23 58 Abdalla Ali ERI 38:08 2:18
    24 108 Theuri James Kibocha FRA 38:13 2:23
    25 283 Kiprop Isaac UGA 38:14 2:24
    26 94 Lemi Chala ETH 38:14 2:24
    27 256 Mohamed Mustafa SWE 38:18 2:28
    28 66 Sium Kiflom ERI 38:19 2:29
    29 263 Kwaangu Samwel TAN 38:22 2:32
    30 185 El Mouaziz Abdelhadi MAR 38:24 2:34
    31 61 Kiflemariam Samson ERI 38:31 2:41
    32 189 Marofit Mourad MAR 38:33 2:43
    33 165 Kosgei Barnabas Kiplagat KEN 38:34 2:44
    34 179 Beloua Brahim MAR 38:35 2:45
    35 59 Abraha Adhanom ERI 38:35 2:45
    36 278 Busienei Wilson Kipkemei UGA 38:37 2:47
    37 244 Rukundo Sylvain RWA 38:43 2:53
    38 280 Kibet James UGA 38:46 2:56
    39 223 Sedam Ali Dawoud QAT 38:48 2:58
    40 316 Shoko Kudakwashe ZIM 38:54 3:04
    41 228 April Lusapho RSA 38:59 3:09
    42 222 Salem Gamal Belal QAT 39:05 3:15
    43 107 Munyitu Simon FRA 39:06 3:16
    44 16 Letherby Andrew AUS 39:07 3:17
    45 269 Sulle Peter TAN 39:08 3:18
    46 265 Msuri John Yuda TAN 39:15 3:25
    47 234 Setone Tshamano RSA 39:15 3:25
    48 217 Jaber Ahmed Jumah QAT 39:16 3:26
    49 208 Guerra Paulo POR 39:18 3:28
    50 46 Yang Dinghong CHN 39:18 3:28
    51 27 Bashingili Ndabili BOT 39:18 3:28
    52 243 Nizeyimana Gervais RWA 39:19 3:29
    53 141 Iwamizu Yoshitaka JPN 39:21 3:31
    54 52 Naranjo William COL 39:28 3:38
    55 301 Spence Michael USA 39:32 3:42
    56 20 Bizamana Etienne BDI 39:33 3:43
    57 246 Simukeka Jean Baptiste RWA 39:35 3:45
    58 287 Musani Francis UGA 39:35 3:45
    59 109 Zeroual Larbi FRA 39:37 3:47
    60 288 Soibei Richard UGA 39:39 3:49
    61 45 Dong Guojian CHN 39:39 3:49
    62 121 Skinner Michael GBR 39:40 3:50
    63 17 McNeill David AUS 39:41 3:51
    64 18 Shelley Michael AUS 39:42 3:52
    65 264 Mkami Dickson Marwa TAN 39:42 3:52
    66 11 Birmingham Collis AUS 39:46 3:56
    67 73 Castillejo Carles ESP 39:53 4:03
    68 184 El Bannouri Mourad MAR 39:54 4:04
    69 28 Moloko Gabalebe BOT 39:56 4:06
    70 123 Ward Jason GBR 39:58 4:08
    71 13 Dent Martin AUS 40:00 4:10
    72 313 Juwawo Wirimai ZIM 40:09 4:19
    73 173 Rogers Bill LBR 40:09 4:19
    74 118 Nicholls Philip GBR 40:11 4:21
    75 207 Damião Manuel POR 40:12 4:22
    76 81 Martín Eliseo ESP 40:12 4:22
    77 242 Hakizimana Gervais RWA 40:13 4:23
    78 7 Chamane Joaquim Francisco ANG 40:19 4:29
    79 110 Buckley Alan GBR 40:20 4:30
    80 140 Fukatsu Takuya JPN 40:21 4:31
    81 231 Ngxazozo Mbongeni RSA 40:22 4:32
    82 124 Wicks Philip GBR 40:25 4:35
    83 36 Oliveira Roberto BRA 40:26 4:36
    84 314 Majaji George ZIM 40:32 4:42
    85 209 Maduro José POR 40:32 4:42
    86 67 Tadasse Kidane ERI 40:35 4:45
    87 150 Shibata Naoki JPN 40:36 4:46
    88 294 Gabrielson Matt USA 40:41 4:51
    89 35 Moraes Everton Luduvice BRA 40:45 4:55
    90 106 Hirt Hassan FRA 40:47 4:57
    91 218 Kareem Nasser Shams QAT 40:49 4:59
    92 79 Hierro Iván ESP 40:50 5:00
    93 212 Ribas Ricardo POR 40:54 5:04
    94 30 Selagaboy Boiphemelo BOT 40:59 5:09
    95 211 Pimentel Licinio POR 41:02 5:12
    96 84 Ríos José ESP 41:04 5:14
    97 133 Forde Cleveland GUY 41:06 5:16
    98 230 Hlabahlaba Pule RSA 41:07 5:17
    99 300 Shay Ryan USA 41:12 5:22
    100 200 Costley Philip NZL 41:17 5:27
    101 119 Noad Ben GBR 41:21 5:31
    102 9 Adams Liam AUS 41:23 5:33
    103 298 Rosendahl Marty USA 41:25 5:35
    104 192 Khanje Francis MAW 41:26 5:36
    105 31 da Silva Joilson BRA 41:32 5:42
    106 317 Sowe Ansu GAM 41:39 5:49
    107 104 El Ahmadi El Mustafa FRA 41:41 5:51
    108 148 Ono Hiroyuki JPN 41:42 5:52
    109 245 Rutayisire Godfrey RWA 41:52 6:02
    110 216 Ali Thamer Kamal QAT 41:52 6:02
    111 268 Sipe Andrew TAN 41:59 6:09
    112 297 Rodriguez Celedonio USA 41:59 6:09
    113 122 Vernon Steven GBR 42:00 6:10
    114 48 Mbacha Mangeh CMR 42:03 6:13
    115 318 Garba Alley Hamidou NIG 42:09 6:19
    116 299 Sabatino Zachary USA 42:11 6:21
    117 29 Moswasi Keineetse BOT 42:15 6:25
    118 32 Freitas Daniel BRA 42:18 6:28
    119 72 Blanco José Luis ESP 42:25 6:35
    120 219 Kemboi Nicholas QAT 42:37 6:47
    121 57 Bakry Ahmed EGY 42:39 6:49
    122 255 Joly Stéphane SUI 42:43 6:53
    123 214 Teixeira Rui POR 42:54 7:04
    124 33 Girardi Samoel BRA 43:13 7:23
    125 271 Amirov Ajmal TJK 43:19 7:29
    126 149 Sato Hidekazu JPN 43:19 7:29
    127 199 Jeetun Dharamjal MRI 43:29 7:39
    128 55 Kocourek Milan CZE 43:59 8:09
    129 291 Bizuneh Fasil USA 44:00 8:10
    130 132 Adam Iddriss GHA 44:08 8:18
    131 143 Matsumura Hiroki JPN 44:11 8:21
    132 257 Hlophe Iron SWZ 44:33 8:43
    133 151 Takahashi Yuta JPN 44:48 8:58
    134 34 Meneses Adriano BRA 46:07 10:17
    101 Barkaoui Moussa FRA DNF
    105 Essaïd Mustapha FRA DNF
    99 Tola Tadese ETH DNF
    89 Bekele Kenenisa ETH DNF
    96 Dinkesa Abebe ETH DNF
    90 Bekele Tariku ETH DNF
    86 Tsige Solomon ETH DNF
    19 Weidlinger Günther AUT DNF
    247 Labiche Antoine Simon SEY DNF
    308 Bwalya Richard ZAM DNF
    80 Jiménez Antonio David ESP DNF
    233 Segodi Raphael RSA DNF
    235 Soke Boy RSA DNF
    248 Turay Mohamed SLE DNF
    39 Zakaria Mohammed Abdelhak BRN DNF
    21 Nduwimana Willy BDI DNF
    47 N'Dri Konan Severin CIV DNF
    177 Amyn Mohammed MAR DNF
    183 El Amri Khalid MAR DNF
    213 Silva Rui Pedro POR DNF
    206 Costa Nuno POR DNF
    226 Zaman Sultan Khamis QAT DNF
    64 Mesfn Tesfayohannes ERI DNF
    60 Kifle Yonas ERI DNF
    169 Mateelong Richard Kipkemboi KEN DNF
    282 Kiprop Boniface UGA DNF
    285 Kipsiro Moses UGA DNF
    144 Nagata Koichiro JPN DNF
    69 Tesfay Michael ERI DNF
    49 Ilunga Mande COD DNS
    266 Naasi Fabiano Joseph TAN DNS

    Official Team Results – Senior Race Men Saturday, March 24, 2007

    Pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
    1 Kenya 0:00
    2 170 Mosop Moses 36:13
    3 161 Kipyego Bernard Kiprop 36:37
    4 171 Ngatuny Gideon 36:43
    5 167 Macharinyang Hosea Mwok 36:46
    6 162 Kipyego Michael 37:04
    8 172 Soi Edwin Cheruiyot 37:27
    18 154 Arusei Simon Koros (37:57)
    33 165 Kosgei Barnabas Kiplagat (38:34)
    169 Mateelong Richard Kipkemboi (DNF)
    2 Morocco 0:01
    13 191 Selmouni Anis 37:46
    17 178 Baday Ahmed 37:57
    20 186 Goumri Abderrahim 38:02
    30 185 El Mouaziz Abdelhadi 38:24
    32 189 Marofit Mourad 38:33
    34 179 Beloua Brahim 38:35
    68 184 El Bannouri Mourad (39:54)
    177 Amyn Mohammed (DNF)
    183 El Amri Khalid (DNF)
    3 Uganda 0:01
    9 289 Toroitich Martin Kitiyo 37:31
    19 275 Aliwa Moses 37:58
    25 283 Kiprop Isaac 38:14
    36 278 Busienei Wilson Kipkemei 38:37
    38 280 Kibet James 38:46
    58 287 Musani Francis 39:35
    60 288 Soibei Richard (39:39)
    285 Kipsiro Moses (DNF)
    282 Kiprop Boniface (DNF)
    4 Eritrea 0:02
    1 68 Tadese Zersenay 35:50
    23 58 Abdalla Ali 38:08
    28 66 Sium Kiflom 38:19
    31 61 Kiflemariam Samson 38:31
    35 59 Abraha Adhanom 38:35
    86 67 Tadasse Kidane 40:35
    64 Mesfn Tesfayohannes (DNF)
    69 Tesfay Michael (DNF)
    60 Kifle Yonas (DNF)
    5 Qatar 0:02
    7 225 Shami Mubarak Hassan 37:09
    11 215 Abdullah Ahmad Hassan 37:37
    39 223 Sedam Ali Dawoud 38:48
    42 222 Salem Gamal Belal 39:05
    48 217 Jaber Ahmed Jumah 39:16
    91 218 Kareem Nasser Shams 40:49
    110 216 Ali Thamer Kamal (41:52)
    120 219 Kemboi Nicholas (42:37)
    226 Zaman Sultan Khamis (DNF)
    6 Tanzania 0:03
    12 259 Chopa Damian Paul 37:38
    29 263 Kwaangu Samwel 38:22
    45 269 Sulle Peter 39:08
    46 265 Msuri John Yuda 39:15
    65 264 Mkami Dickson Marwa 39:42
    111 268 Sipe Andrew 41:59
    266 Naasi Fabiano Joseph (DNS)
    7 Rwanda 0:03
    22 240 Disi Dieudonné 38:07
    37 244 Rukundo Sylvain 38:43
    52 243 Nizeyimana Gervais 39:19
    57 246 Simukeka Jean Baptiste 39:35
    77 242 Hakizimana Gervais 40:13
    109 245 Rutayisire Godfrey 41:52
    8 Great Britain & N.I. 0:03
    10 112 Farah Mohammed 37:31
    62 121 Skinner Michael 39:40
    70 123 Ward Jason 39:58
    74 118 Nicholls Philip 40:11
    79 110 Buckley Alan 40:20
    82 124 Wicks Philip 40:25
    101 119 Noad Ben (41:21)
    113 122 Vernon Steven (42:00)
    9 Australia 0:04
    44 16 Letherby Andrew 39:07
    63 17 McNeill David 39:41
    64 18 Shelley Michael 39:42
    66 11 Birmingham Collis 39:46
    71 13 Dent Martin 40:00
    102 9 Adams Liam 41:23
    10 Portugal 0:05
    49 208 Guerra Paulo 39:18
    75 207 Damião Manuel 40:12
    85 209 Maduro José 40:32
    93 212 Ribas Ricardo 40:54
    95 211 Pimentel Licinio 41:02
    123 214 Teixeira Rui 42:54
    213 Silva Rui Pedro (DNF)
    206 Costa Nuno (DNF)
    11 United States 0:05
    55 301 Spence Michael 39:32
    88 294 Gabrielson Matt 40:41
    99 300 Shay Ryan 41:12
    103 298 Rosendahl Marty 41:25
    112 297 Rodriguez Celedonio 41:59
    116 299 Sabatino Zachary 42:11
    129 291 Bizuneh Fasil (44:00)
    12 Japan 0:05
    53 141 Iwamizu Yoshitaka 39:21
    80 140 Fukatsu Takuya 40:21
    87 150 Shibata Naoki 40:36
    108 148 Ono Hiroyuki 41:42
    126 149 Sato Hidekazu 43:19
    131 143 Matsumura Hiroki 44:11
    133 151 Takahashi Yuta (44:48)
    144 Nagata Koichiro (DNF)
    13 Brazil 0:06
    83 36 Oliveira Roberto 40:26
    89 35 Moraes Everton Luduvice 40:45
    105 31 da Silva Joilson 41:32
    118 32 Freitas Daniel 42:18
    124 33 Girardi Samoel 43:13
    134 34 Meneses Adriano 46:07

    Official Results – Junior Race Men Saturday, March 24, 2007

    Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Record Difference

    1 160 Kiprop Asbel KEN 24:07
    2 156 Chepkok Vincent Kiprop KEN 24:12 0:05
    3 163 Kisorio Mathew Kipkoech KEN 24:23 0:16
    4 164 Komon Leonard Patrick KEN 24:25 0:18
    5 281 Kiplagat Benjamin UGA 24:31 0:24
    6 65 Sibhatu Issak ERI 24:38 0:31
    7 95 Merga Imane ETH 24:41 0:34
    8 71 Tsegay Samuel ERI 24:42 0:35
    9 312 Wamulwa Tonny ZAM 24:43 0:36
    10 286 Kusuro Geofrey UGA 24:48 0:41
    11 168 Makau Nicholas Mulinge KEN 24:50 0:43
    12 85 Tsega Demssew ETH 24:52 0:45
    13 24 Niyonkuru Abraham BDI 24:56 0:49
    14 62 Medhin Teklemariam ERI 24:56 0:49
    15 91 Cherkos Abraham ETH 24:59 0:52
    16 63 Mesel Amanuel ERI 25:00 0:53
    17 70 Tewelde Tsegai ERI 25:00 0:53
    18 23 Niyonizigiye Jean Claude BDI 25:06 0:59
    19 284 Kiprotich Stephen UGA 25:07 1:00
    20 88 Bane Tola ETH 25:15 1:08
    21 277 Ayeko Isaac UGA 25:17 1:10
    22 262 Joseph Marco TAN 25:35 1:28
    23 279 Huru Dickson UGA 25:35 1:28
    24 270 Uwezo Lukinga TAN 25:36 1:29
    25 258 Bora Abihorera TAN 25:39 1:32
    26 309 Chipangama Jordan ZAM 25:50 1:43
    27 180 Cherkaoui Mouhssine MAR 25:51 1:44
    28 87 Fikadu Habtamu ETH 26:01 1:54
    29 237 Zim Lesole RSA 26:02 1:55
    30 182 El Amrani Hicham MAR 26:04 1:57
    31 220 Naser Naser Jamal QAT 26:07 2:00
    32 22 Nihorimbere Pierre-Célestin BDI 26:07 2:00
    33 267 Sarwat Pascal Mombo TAN 26:13 2:06
    34 152 Tanaka Keisuke JPN 26:18 2:11
    35 190 Rached Adil MAR 26:22 2:15
    36 254 Yousif Edris SUD 26:23 2:16
    37 253 Rabih Wilyam Filiph SUD 26:23 2:16
    38 100 Amdouni Morhad FRA 26:24 2:17
    39 25 Nizigiyimana Ezechiel BDI 26:26 2:19
    40 153 Yagi Yuki JPN 26:28 2:21
    41 251 El Dod Nail SUD 26:28 2:21
    42 188 Karich Moussa MAR 26:28 2:21
    43 26 Nkunzimana Prosper BDI 26:31 2:24
    44 310 Chungu Goodson ZAM 26:33 2:26
    45 236 Tyali Xolisa RSA 26:41 2:34
    46 202 Robertson Jake NZL 26:46 2:39
    47 232 Nhlapo Cansas RSA 26:54 2:47
    48 75 Elbendir Mohamed ESP 26:59 2:52
    49 227 Suhanea Ciprian ROM 27:02 2:55
    50 6 Touil Abdelmadjed ALG 27:02 2:55
    51 14 Guest Ben AUS 27:03 2:56
    52 4 Chebli Lotfi ALG 27:04 2:57
    53 142 Kurihara Shun JPN 27:05 2:58
    54 147 Noguchi Takuya JPN 27:07 3:00
    55 56 Farah Mahamoud DJI 27:10 3:03
    56 295 Klotz Kenny USA 27:11 3:04
    57 126 Baumeister Thorsten GER 27:15 3:08
    58 111 Carey Lee GBR 27:17 3:10
    59 146 Nakayama Takuya JPN 27:18 3:11
    60 135 Crespi Merihun ITA 27:19 3:12
    61 102 Chahdi Hassan FRA 27:20 3:13
    62 252 Jalap Nasereldein SUD 27:28 3:21
    63 176 Aït Bahmad Abdelghani MAR 27:30 3:23
    64 43 Leeder Matthew CAN 27:30 3:23
    65 130 Schwarz Rico GER 27:33 3:26
    66 54 Peña Jefferson COL 27:35 3:28
    67 129 Markowski Jonas Matti GER 27:37 3:30
    68 2 Benkhalouf Hichem ALG 27:38 3:31
    69 131 Stöckert Manuel GER 27:42 3:35
    70 276 Arapsudi Fred UGA 27:44 3:37
    71 210 Mateus Ricardo POR 27:46 3:39
    72 116 Livingstone Andrew GBR 27:47 3:40
    73 139 Turroni Alessandro ITA 27:48 3:41
    74 3 Boucherit Bentamra ALG 27:51 3:44
    75 53 Peña Javier COL 27:51 3:44
    76 10 Ashkettle Ben AUS 27:56 3:49
    77 117 McNulty Conor GBR 28:00 3:53
    78 250 Ahmed Diaaeldin SUD 28:07 4:00
    79 136 Pedotti Massaoud ITA 28:08 4:01
    80 303 Orta Luis Alberto VEN 28:10 4:03
    81 42 Hughes Matthew CAN 28:13 4:06
    82 5 Makhloufi Taoufik ALG 28:18 4:11
    83 51 Mancilla Wesley COL 28:20 4:13
    84 74 Duran Guillem ESP 28:24 4:17
    85 229 Brummer Dean RSA 28:24 4:17
    86 296 McNiff Ryan USA 28:28 4:21
    87 115 Lindsay Ben GBR 28:31 4:24
    88 201 Mildenhall Mathew NZL 28:31 4:24
    89 113 Forrester David GBR 28:33 4:26
    90 134 Brancato Alessandro ITA 28:34 4:27
    91 205 Cirne Pedro POR 28:35 4:28
    92 137 Pirillo Fabio ITA 28:41 4:34
    93 145 Nakanishi Takuro JPN 28:45 4:38
    94 306 Al-Juraid Mohammed YEM 28:46 4:39
    95 239 Zubkov Dmitry RUS 28:54 4:47
    96 44 Miller Greg CAN 28:59 4:52
    97 128 Hengmith Christian GER 29:19 5:12
    98 175 Molitor Christian LUX 29:38 5:31
    99 40 Bruce Matthew CAN 29:41 5:34
    100 302 Tebo Matthew USA 30:56 6:49
    101 138 Seppi Andrea ITA 31:04 6:57
    102 82 Martos Sebastian ESP 31:20 7:13
    103 78 García José Mario ESP 31:34 7:27
    104 272 Zaripov Makhmud TJK 32:13 8:06
    105 304 Al-Rumaim Ahmed YEM 32:19 8:12
    307 Al-Omal Mugahed YEM DNF
    305 Sarhan Ahmed YEM DNF
    293 Edmonds Joshua USA DNF
    12 Crowther Samuel AUS DNF
    311 Matumbo Dunken Mabvuto ZAM DNF
    15 Hamer Christopher AUS DNF
    238 Tolstikhin Mark RUS DNF
    290 Bateman Noel USA DNF
    204 Szewczyk Dawid POL DNF
    174 Hlalele Leeto LES DNF
    274 Al-Dhahri Mohamed Rashed Mubarak UAE DNF
    92 Jeilan Ibrahim ETH DNF
    77 García Javier ESP DNF
    114 Hickey Adam GBR DNF
    1 Bahri Mohamed ALG DNF
    166 Kuria Paul Muteru KEN DNF
    41 Henshaw Mark CAN DNF
    261 Goti Pascal TAN DNF
    260 Giniki Emmanuel TAN DNF
    83 Pérez Juan A. ESP DNF
    181 Ech Challaouy Abdelali MAR DNF
    50 Lufumba Sakila COD DNS
    249 Abdi Mohamed Abdule SOM DNS

    Official Team Results – Junior Race Men Saturday, March 24, 2007

    Pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
    1 Kenya 0:00
    1 160 Kiprop Asbel 24:07
    2 156 Chepkok Vincent Kiprop 24:12
    3 163 Kisorio Mathew Kipkoech 24:23
    4 164 Komon Leonard Patrick 24:25
    11 168 Makau Nicholas Mulinge (24:50)
    166 Kuria Paul Muteru (DNF)
    2 Eritrea 0:00
    6 65 Sibhatu Issak 24:38
    8 71 Tsegay Samuel 24:42
    14 62 Medhin Teklemariam 24:56
    16 63 Mesel Amanuel 25:00
    17 70 Tewelde Tsegai (25:00)
    3 Ethiopia 0:00
    7 95 Merga Imane 24:41
    12 85 Tsega Demssew 24:52
    15 91 Cherkos Abraham 24:59
    20 88 Bane Tola 25:15
    28 87 Fikadu Habtamu (26:01)
    92 Jeilan Ibrahim (DNF)
    4 Uganda 0:00
    5 281 Kiplagat Benjamin 24:31
    10 286 Kusuro Geofrey 24:48
    19 284 Kiprotich Stephen 25:07
    21 277 Ayeko Isaac 25:17
    23 279 Huru Dickson (25:35)
    70 276 Arapsudi Fred (27:44)
    5 Burundi 0:01
    13 24 Niyonkuru Abraham 24:56
    18 23 Niyonizigiye Jean Claude 25:06
    32 22 Nihorimbere Pierre-Célestin 26:07
    39 25 Nizigiyimana Ezechiel 26:26
    43 26 Nkunzimana Prosper (26:31)
    6 Tanzania 0:01
    22 262 Joseph Marco 25:35
    24 270 Uwezo Lukinga 25:36
    25 258 Bora Abihorera 25:39
    33 267 Sarwat Pascal Mombo 26:13
    260 Giniki Emmanuel (DNF)
    261 Goti Pascal (DNF)
    7 Morocco 0:01
    27 180 Cherkaoui Mouhssine 25:51
    30 182 El Amrani Hicham 26:04
    35 190 Rached Adil 26:22
    42 188 Karich Moussa 26:28
    63 176 Aït Bahmad Abdelghani (27:30)
    181 Ech Challaouy Abdelali (DNF)
    8 Sudan 0:01
    36 254 Yousif Edris 26:23
    37 253 Rabih Wilyam Filiph 26:23
    41 251 El Dod Nail 26:28
    62 252 Jalap Nasereldein 27:28
    78 250 Ahmed Diaaeldin (28:07)
    9 Japan 0:01
    34 152 Tanaka Keisuke 26:18
    40 153 Yagi Yuki 26:28
    53 142 Kurihara Shun 27:05
    54 147 Noguchi Takuya 27:07
    59 146 Nakayama Takuya (27:18)
    93 145 Nakanishi Takuro (28:45)
    10 South Africa 0:02
    29 237 Zim Lesole 26:02
    45 236 Tyali Xolisa 26:41
    47 232 Nhlapo Cansas 26:54
    85 229 Brummer Dean 28:24
    11 Algeria 0:02
    50 6 Touil Abdelmadjed 27:02
    52 4 Chebli Lotfi 27:04
    68 2 Benkhalouf Hichem 27:38
    74 3 Boucherit Bentamra 27:51
    82 5 Makhloufi Taoufik (28:18)
    1 Bahri Mohamed (DNF)
    12 Germany 0:02
    57 126 Baumeister Thorsten 27:15
    65 130 Schwarz Rico 27:33
    67 129 Markowski Jonas Matti 27:37
    69 131 Stöckert Manuel 27:42
    97 128 Hengmith Christian (29:19)
    13 Great Britain & N.I. 0:02
    58 111 Carey Lee 27:17
    72 116 Livingstone Andrew 27:47
    77 117 McNulty Conor 28:00
    87 115 Lindsay Ben 28:31
    89 113 Forrester David (28:33)
    114 Hickey Adam (DNF)
    14 Italy 0:03
    60 135 Crespi Merihun 27:19
    73 139 Turroni Alessandro 27:48
    79 136 Pedotti Massaoud 28:08
    90 134 Brancato Alessandro 28:34
    92 137 Pirillo Fabio (28:41)
    101 138 Seppi Andrea (31:04)
    15 Spain 0:03
    48 75 Elbendir Mohamed 26:59
    84 74 Duran Guillem 28:24
    102 82 Martos Sebastian 31:20
    103 78 García José Mario 31:34
    77 García Javier (DNF)
    83 Pérez Juan A. (DNF)
    16 Canada 0:03
    64 43 Leeder Matthew 27:30
    81 42 Hughes Matthew 28:13
    96 44 Miller Greg 28:59
    99 40 Bruce Matthew 29:41
    41 Henshaw Mark (DNF)

    Official Results – Senior Race Women Saturday, March 24, 2007

    Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Record Difference

    1 483 Kiplagat Lornah NED 26:23
    2 403 Dibaba Tirunesh ETH 26:47 0:24
    3 407 Melkamu Meselech ETH 26:48 0:25
    4 400 Burika Gelete ETH 26:55 0:32
    5 452 Kiplagat Florence Jebet KEN 27:26 1:03
    6 448 Chepchumba Pamela KEN 27:34 1:11
    7 457 Ngetich Priscah Jepleting KEN 27:39 1:16
    8 450 Cheruiyot Vivian KEN 28:10 1:47
    9 390 Sultan Simret ERI 28:16 1:53
    10 412 Ayalew Wude ETH 28:18 1:55
    11 469 El Kamch Zhor MAR 28:20 1:57
    12 492 Augusto Jessica POR 28:21 1:58
    13 451 Domongole Fridah Chepkemoi KEN 28:27 2:04
    14 429 Britton Fionnuala IRL 28:45 2:22
    15 417 Dean Hattie GBR 28:48 2:25
    16 426 Yelling Hayley GBR 28:53 2:30
    17 463 Alaoui Selsouli Mariem MAR 28:53 2:30
    18 360 Thompson Anna AUS 28:59 2:36
    19 405 Jelela Koren ETH 29:10 2:47
    20 395 Morató Rosa ESP 29:13 2:50
    21 525 Jumanne Zaituni TAN 29:13 2:50
    22 413 Bardelle Christine FRA 29:15 2:52
    23 527 Mohamed Zakia Mrisho TAN 29:19 2:56
    24 503 Ivanova Marina RUS 29:19 2:56
    25 386 Habtemariam Nebiat ERI 29:20 2:57
    26 542 Suuto Jane UGA 29:21 2:58
    27 431 Romagnolo Elena ITA 29:24 3:01
    28 532 Abeylegesse Elvan TUR 29:26 3:03
    29 434 Horikoshi Aimi JPN 29:26 3:03
    30 546 Ferrell Catherine USA 29:34 3:11
    31 510 Nyiransabimana Angeline RWA 29:39 3:16
    32 396 Moreno María Elena ESP 29:39 3:16
    33 475 Ouhaddou Hanane MAR 29:43 3:20
    34 550 Tavengwa Sharon ZIM 29:45 3:22
    35 381 Chen Xiaofang CHN 29:46 3:23
    36 547 Metivier Renee USA 29:47 3:24
    37 356 Mitchell Victoria AUS 29:48 3:25
    38 467 Benlafkir Malika MAR 29:52 3:29
    39 548 Newberry Kathy USA 29:54 3:31
    40 398 Romo Marta ESP 29:57 3:34
    41 433 Akaishi Kumi JPN 30:03 3:40
    42 362 Weightman Lisa-Jane AUS 30:06 3:43
    43 397 Plá Judith ESP 30:08 3:45
    44 485 Wright Jessica NZL 30:11 3:48
    45 382 Jia Chaofeng CHN 30:16 3:53
    46 505 Saykina Galina RUS 30:19 3:56
    47 410 Tufa Mestawet ETH 30:21 3:58
    48 544 Webombesa Catherine UGA 30:25 4:02
    49 420 Milton Felicity GBR 30:26 4:03
    50 470 El Mehdi Saïda MAR 30:29 4:06
    51 551 Tsatsa Tabitha ZIM 30:36 4:13
    52 506 Nyirabarame Epiphanie RWA 30:37 4:14
    53 430 Belotti Valentina ITA 30:40 4:17
    54 444 Yuda Tomomi JPN 30:45 4:22
    55 440 Nakadai Yui JPN 30:54 4:31
    56 511 Uwingeneye Felicité RWA 30:55 4:32
    57 357 Salmon Sarah AUS 30:57 4:34
    58 502 Ivanova Marina RUS 30:58 4:35
    59 507 Mukasakindi Claudette RWA 30:59 4:36
    60 415 Baker Eleanor GBR 30:59 4:36
    61 370 Barbosa Rosa BRA 31:02 4:39
    62 385 Gebreyohannes Letekidan ERI 31:02 4:39
    63 393 Checa Isabel ESP 31:06 4:43
    64 361 Villis Kristy AUS 31:08 4:45
    65 501 Grechishnikova Elizaveta RUS 31:24 5:01
    66 391 Tedros Weini ERI 31:25 5:02
    67 509 Nyirahabimana Genessi RWA 31:26 5:03
    68 441 Notagashira Miho JPN 31:28 5:05
    69 352 Paulino Ernestina ANG 31:47 5:24
    70 387 Medhane Elsa ERI 31:58 5:35
    71 545 Duerbeck Mary USA 32:01 5:38
    72 529 Sakilu Jackline TAN 32:17 5:54
    73 373 Moraes Maria Lúcia BRA 32:25 6:02
    74 428 Torgbadza Esiman Adzo GHA 32:28 6:05
    75 512 Konnen-Lahun Mammie SLE 32:32 6:09
    76 372 das Chagas Michele Cristina BRA 32:39 6:16
    77 508 Nyabamikazi Lamberte RWA 33:01 6:38
    78 535 Chelanga Faridah UGA 33:05 6:42
    79 534 Chebet Emily UGA 33:16 6:53
    80 369 Dintwe Oneile BOT 35:01 8:38
    81 482 Monique Natasha MRI 36:26 10:03
    82 427 Mikue Ondo Emilia GEQ 37:43 11:20
    499 Raseboya Violet RSA DNF
    533 Uslu Binnaz TUR DNF
    494 Rosa Mónica POR DNF
    519 Bombo Pascalina TAN DNF
    520 Deemay Josephine TAN DNF
    526 Makula Farida TAN DNF
    468 Chaabi Bouchra MAR DNF
    540 Inzikuru Docus UGA DNF
    538 Chesang Dorcus UGA DNF
    423 Reed Kate GBR DNF
    446 Chebet Emily KEN DNF
    436 Kakimi Yuka JPN DNF

    Official Team Results – Senior Race Women Saturday, March 24, 2007

    Pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
    1 Ethiopia 0:00
    2 403 Dibaba Tirunesh 26:47
    3 407 Melkamu Meselech 26:48
    4 400 Burika Gelete 26:55
    10 412 Ayalew Wude 28:18
    19 405 Jelela Koren (29:10)
    47 410 Tufa Mestawet (30:21)
    2 Kenya 0:00
    5 452 Kiplagat Florence Jebet 27:26
    6 448 Chepchumba Pamela 27:34
    7 457 Ngetich Priscah Jepleting 27:39
    8 450 Cheruiyot Vivian 28:10
    13 451 Domongole Fridah Chepkemoi (28:27)
    446 Chebet Emily (DNF)
    3 Morocco 0:00
    11 469 El Kamch Zhor 28:20
    17 463 Alaoui Selsouli Mariem 28:53
    33 475 Ouhaddou Hanane 29:43
    38 467 Benlafkir Malika 29:52
    50 470 El Mehdi Saïda (30:29)
    468 Chaabi Bouchra (DNF)
    4 Spain 0:01
    20 395 Morató Rosa 29:13
    32 396 Moreno María Elena 29:39
    40 398 Romo Marta 29:57
    43 397 Plá Judith 30:08
    63 393 Checa Isabel (31:06)
    5 Great Britain & N.I. 0:01
    15 417 Dean Hattie 28:48
    16 426 Yelling Hayley 28:53
    49 420 Milton Felicity 30:26
    60 415 Baker Eleanor 30:59
    423 Reed Kate (DNF)
    6 Australia 0:01
    18 360 Thompson Anna 28:59
    37 356 Mitchell Victoria 29:48
    42 362 Weightman Lisa-Jane 30:06
    57 357 Salmon Sarah 30:57
    64 361 Villis Kristy (31:08)
    7 Eritrea 0:01
    9 390 Sultan Simret 28:16
    25 386 Habtemariam Nebiat 29:20
    62 385 Gebreyohannes Letekidan 31:02
    66 391 Tedros Weini 31:25
    70 387 Medhane Elsa (31:58)
    8 United States 0:01
    30 546 Ferrell Catherine 29:34
    36 547 Metivier Renee 29:47
    39 548 Newberry Kathy 29:54
    71 545 Duerbeck Mary 32:01
    9 Japan 0:01
    29 434 Horikoshi Aimi 29:26
    41 433 Akaishi Kumi 30:03
    54 444 Yuda Tomomi 30:45
    55 440 Nakadai Yui 30:54
    68 441 Notagashira Miho (31:28)
    436 Kakimi Yuka (DNF)
    10 Russia 0:01
    24 503 Ivanova Marina 29:19
    46 505 Saykina Galina 30:19
    58 502 Ivanova Marina 30:58
    65 501 Grechishnikova Elizaveta 31:24
    11 Rwanda 0:01
    31 510 Nyiransabimana Angeline 29:39
    52 506 Nyirabarame Epiphanie 30:37
    56 511 Uwingeneye Felicité 30:55
    59 507 Mukasakindi Claudette 30:59
    67 509 Nyirahabimana Genessi (31:26)
    77 508 Nyabamikazi Lamberte (33:01)
    12 Uganda 0:02
    26 542 Suuto Jane 29:21
    48 544 Webombesa Catherine 30:25
    78 535 Chelanga Faridah 33:05
    79 534 Chebet Emily 33:16
    538 Chesang Dorcus (DNF)
    540 Inzikuru Docus (DNF)

    Official Results – Junior Race Women Saturday, March 24, 2007

    Pos Bib Atlhete Country Mark Record Difference

    1 455 Barasa Linet Chepkwemoi KEN 20:52
    2 454 Kosgei Mercy Jelimo KEN 20:59 0:07
    3 459 Wanjiru Veronica Nyaruai KEN 21:10 0:18
    4 411 Utura Sule ETH 21:13 0:21
    5 402 Dibaba Genzebe ETH 21:23 0:31
    6 384 Bahta Meraf ERI 21:24 0:32
    7 447 Chemweno Gladys Jepkemoi KEN 21:27 0:35
    8 392 Zegergish Furtuna ERI 21:31 0:39
    9 388 Mehari Kokob ERI 21:50 0:58
    10 389 Mehari Yodit ERI 21:51 0:59
    11 443 Tomoeda Misato JPN 21:51 0:59
    12 435 Imada Marie JPN 21:54 1:02
    13 404 Gelan Abebu ETH 21:54 1:02
    14 408 Urgesa Bizunesh ETH 21:56 1:04
    15 422 Purdue Charlotte GBR 22:00 1:08
    16 409 Kebede Aberu ETH 22:05 1:13
    17 421 Pidgeon Emily GBR 22:07 1:15
    18 438 Matsumura Atsuko JPN 22:10 1:18
    19 401 Etea Emebt ETH 22:13 1:21
    20 439 Nagata Aya JPN 22:13 1:21
    21 537 Chemos Viola UGA 22:27 1:35
    22 437 Maeda Yoshie JPN 22:30 1:38
    23 449 Cherono Mercy KEN 22:32 1:40
    24 364 Kwizera Claudine BDI 22:37 1:45
    25 442 Sahaku Yukari JPN 22:37 1:45
    26 416 Coulson Jess GBR 22:38 1:46
    27 368 Nizigiyimana Godeliève BDI 22:40 1:48
    28 541 Nanzala Joyce UGA 22:54 2:02
    29 355 Green Rachel AUS 22:56 2:04
    30 380 Woods Danelle CAN 22:58 2:06
    31 536 Chelangat Mercy UGA 23:00 2:08
    32 476 Zouglali Ikram MAR 23:00 2:08
    33 462 Afrayat Khadija MAR 23:02 2:10
    34 358 Starrat Lucy AUS 23:04 2:12
    35 517 Mana Durka SUD 23:11 2:19
    36 359 Tamsett Lara AUS 23:15 2:23
    37 474 Ouezzani Fatima MAR 23:20 2:28
    38 419 Kenney Olivia GBR 23:22 2:30
    39 365 Niyongere Pauline BDI 23:38 2:46
    40 418 Edwards Sian GBR 23:41 2:49
    41 543 Temuko Nancy UGA 23:44 2:52
    42 414 Collignon Julie FRA 23:53 3:01
    43 383 Abu Hassan Sarah EGY 23:56 3:04
    44 524 Juma Radhia TAN 23:59 3:07
    45 523 Joseph Theresia TAN 24:00 3:08
    46 472 Hachlaf Halima MAR 24:01 3:09
    47 522 Jacob Betha TAN 24:01 3:09
    48 521 George Juliet TAN 24:03 3:11
    49 495 Dim Praxedis RSA 24:14 3:22
    50 497 Phenyane Helen RSA 24:15 3:23
    51 376 Cliff Rachel CAN 24:15 3:23
    52 425 Stockton Stevie GBR 24:21 3:29
    53 498 Phiri Alita RSA 24:40 3:48
    54 484 Cleland Melanie NZL 24:43 3:51
    55 375 Carson Lindsay CAN 24:50 3:58
    56 432 Sgarbanti Maria ITA 24:52 4:00
    57 399 Sanz Ainhoa ESP 24:59 4:07
    58 353 Viengo Luciana ANG 24:59 4:07
    59 377 Furlan Jessica CAN 25:00 4:08
    60 530 Swalehe Asia TAN 25:09 4:17
    61 500 Tuge Jane RSA 25:12 4:20
    62 461 Masaile Makampong LES 25:29 4:37
    63 487 Margot Cjuiro PER 25:29 4:37
    64 513 Abdelghani Wahieba SUD 25:31 4:39
    65 366 Niyonizigiye Francine BDI 25:59 5:07
    66 514 Ahmed Rihab SUD 26:53 6:01
    67 518 Ngwenyama Thobile SWZ 28:45 7:53
    488 Ninahuaman Yoni PER DNF
    351 Drici Barkahoum ALG DNF
    516 Bursham Amna SUD DNF
    549 Banda Elizet ZAM DNF
    504 Ivanova Viktoria RUS DNF
    477 Master Tereza MAW DNF
    491 Trzaskalska Izabela POL DNF
    394 Jordán Cristina ESP DNF
    489 Rocio Huillca PER DNF
    493 Costa Joana POR DNF
    486 Belen Chaisa PER DNF
    528 Said Mwanahawa TAN DNF
    464 Arafi Rabab MAR DNF
    378 Reid Sheila CAN DNF
    453 Korikwiang Pauline Chemning KEN DNF
    466 Bani Aïcha MAR DNF
    379 Truelove Amanda CAN DNF
    367 Nizigama Stéphanie BDI DNF
    496 Mofokeng Selina RSA DNF
    539 Chesang Doreen UGA DNF

    Official Team Results – Junior Race Women Saturday, March 24, 2007

    Pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
    1 Kenya 0:00
    1 455 Barasa Linet Chepkwemoi 20:52
    2 454 Kosgei Mercy Jelimo 20:59
    3 459 Wanjiru Veronica Nyaruai 21:10
    7 447 Chemweno Gladys Jepkemoi 21:27
    23 449 Cherono Mercy (22:32)
    453 Korikwiang Pauline Chemning (DNF)
    2 Eritrea 0:00
    6 384 Bahta Meraf 21:24
    8 392 Zegergish Furtuna 21:31
    9 388 Mehari Kokob 21:50
    10 389 Mehari Yodit 21:51
    3 Ethiopia 0:00
    4 411 Utura Sule 21:13
    5 402 Dibaba Genzebe 21:23
    13 404 Gelan Abebu 21:54
    14 408 Urgesa Bizunesh 21:56
    16 409 Kebede Aberu (22:05)
    19 401 Etea Emebt (22:13)
    4 Japan 0:00
    11 443 Tomoeda Misato 21:51
    12 435 Imada Marie 21:54
    18 438 Matsumura Atsuko 22:10
    20 439 Nagata Aya 22:13
    22 437 Maeda Yoshie (22:30)
    25 442 Sahaku Yukari (22:37)
    5 Great Britain & N.I. 0:00
    15 422 Purdue Charlotte 22:00
    17 421 Pidgeon Emily 22:07
    26 416 Coulson Jess 22:38
    38 419 Kenney Olivia 23:22
    40 418 Edwards Sian (23:41)
    52 425 Stockton Stevie (24:21)
    6 Uganda 0:01
    21 537 Chemos Viola 22:27
    28 541 Nanzala Joyce 22:54
    31 536 Chelangat Mercy 23:00
    41 543 Temuko Nancy 23:44
    539 Chesang Doreen (DNF)
    7 Morocco 0:01
    32 476 Zouglali Ikram 23:00
    33 462 Afrayat Khadija 23:02
    37 474 Ouezzani Fatima 23:20
    46 472 Hachlaf Halima 24:01
    464 Arafi Rabab (DNF)
    466 Bani Aïcha (DNF)
    8 Burundi 0:01
    24 364 Kwizera Claudine 22:37
    27 368 Nizigiyimana Godeliève 22:40
    39 365 Niyongere Pauline 23:38
    65 366 Niyonizigiye Francine 25:59
    367 Nizigama Stéphanie (DNF)
    9 Tanzania 0:01
    44 524 Juma Radhia 23:59
    45 523 Joseph Theresia 24:00
    47 522 Jacob Betha 24:01
    48 521 George Juliet 24:03
    60 530 Swalehe Asia (25:09)
    528 Said Mwanahawa (DNF)
    10 Canada 0:01
    30 380 Woods Danelle 22:58
    51 376 Cliff Rachel 24:15
    55 375 Carson Lindsay 24:50
    59 377 Furlan Jessica 25:00
    379 Truelove Amanda (DNF)
    378 Reid Sheila (DNF)
    11 South Africa 0:02
    49 495 Dim Praxedis 24:14
    50 497 Phenyane Helen 24:15
    53 498 Phiri Alita 24:40
    61 500 Tuge Jane 25:12
    496 Mofokeng Selina (DNF)[/pre]

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.